897 Plum Tree Ave
Clovis, CA 93619
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,960 sqft
$457,500
Last Sold: Nov 21, 2025
17,164% over list $2.65K
$233/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,749/mo*
$457,500
Last Sold: Nov 21, 2025
17,164% over list $2.65K
$233/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,749/mo*
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,960 sqft
Homes for sale near 897 Plum Tree Ave
Description
Move in Ready! New Lennar 3 bedroom + flex space / 2.5 bathroom / 1960 sq. ft., two story home for rent. $500 Move in bonus applies to the second month of rent. Heritage Grove Community, parks, trails, pickleball courts.
Quartz counters, stainless kitchen, refrigerator included. Ground floor has tile, carpet upstairs. Kitchen has a center island, pantry and faces the open living space. All bedrooms are upstairs. Primary bedroom has ceiling fan, walk in closet, en suite bathroom with dual sinks & shower. Two additional bedrooms. Hall bathroom has dual sinks, tub/shower. Laundry room has Washer & dryer included.
Attached 2 car garage with Solar battery back up. House is all electric. Enjoy the efficiency of 11 Solar panels. Tenant pays all utilities, PG&E/True up. Tenant pays $100 monthly for Solar panels. PG&E bill low due to solar.
Yard care provided. Credit score above 700 required.
Small pet considered.
No smoking. HOA included, enjoy local parks & trails.
Renter's insurance is required.
Cross streets Clovis & Shepherd. Clovis Unified School District.
Energy Efficient Home
Hoa Park
Non Smoking
Renter's Insurance Required
Solar Tenant Responsible For Pg&E And True Up
Energy Efficient Home
Hoa Park
Non Smoking
Renter's Insurance Required