908 E Main St
Morristown, TN 37814
- Studio
- 1 Bath
- 1,000 sqft
Studio
1 Bath
1,000 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 908 E Main St, Morristown, TN. 908 E Main St is in Morristown, TN and in ZIP code 37814. This property has 1 bathroom and approximately 1,000 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 9583 sqft and was built in 1900.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 908 E Main St
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Concrete, Hardwood |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: OtherFoundation Type: Crawl Raised |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1900Year Updated: 1974 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 9583 sqft |
Price History for 908 E Main St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2019 | $25,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 09/17/2007 | $50,900 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $670 |
| Assessment | $119,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 908 E Main St
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.55 | Single-Family Home | $19,000 | 06/30/25 | 3 | 1 | 980 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $200,000 | 08/06/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,283 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $75,000 | 02/20/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,285 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $225,000 | 12/03/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,027 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $100,000 | 04/09/26 | 2 | 1 | 768 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $180,000 | 03/10/26 | 2 | 1,222 | ||
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $250,500 | 06/06/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,341 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $190,000 | 08/12/25 | 1 | 824 | ||
0.46 | Single-Family Home | $219,900 | 05/12/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,066 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $200,000 | 12/09/25 | 2 | 1 | 950 |