$949,000
Tax assessed value
- 4,460 sqft (on 0.51 acres)
902 Walnut Falls Cir, Mansfield, TX 76063
Home Value
Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2.11 | Lot/Land | - | 07/10/26 | - | - | ||
2.20 | Lot/Land | - | 08/25/26 | - | - | ||
2.59 | Lot/Land | - | 03/09/26 | - | - | ||
2.57 | Lot/Land | - | 03/09/26 | - | - | ||
2.37 | Lot/Land | - | 01/07/26 | - | - | ||
4.11 | Lot/Land | - | 04/13/26 | 5 | - | 4,485 | |
2.54 | Lot/Land | - | 09/17/25 | - | - | ||
2.74 | Lot/Land | - | 10/01/25 | - | - | ||
3.18 | Lot/Land | - | 12/03/25 | - | - | ||
3.25 | Lot/Land | - | 07/24/26 | - | - |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | $977,600 | 4 | 4 | 4,549 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $898,600 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,206 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $908,700 | 3 | 4 | 4,083 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $1,104,900 | 4 | 4.5 | 4,956 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $603,500 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,843 | Off Market | |
0.10 | - | 4 | 4 | 3,847 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $591,600 | 5 | 4 | 4,295 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $730,100 | 4 | 4 | 3,674 | Off Market | |
0.14 | - | 4 | 3.5 | 3,732 | Recently Sold | |
0.15 | $728,900 | 4 | 4 | 4,010 | For Sale | |
0.18 | $536,600 | 3 | 2 | 3,011 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $619,900 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,988 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Lot/Land
Year Built
2019
Lot Size
0.51 acres
Living Area
4,460 sqft
Parking
Garage
About this House
This lot/land is located at 902 Walnut Falls Cir, Mansfield, TX. 902 Walnut Falls Cir is in the Walnut Creek neighborhood in Mansfield, TX and in ZIP code 76063. This property has approximately 4,460 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.51 acres and was built in 2019.
902 Walnut Falls Cir, Mansfield, TX 76063 is a 4,460 sqft lot/land in Walnut Creek, built in 2019. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $3,774/month.
Home Details for 902 Walnut Falls Cir
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Other |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2019 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Lot LandArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.51 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 11, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $175,000 |
Aug 24, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $175,000 |
Aug 4, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $175,000 Price decreased by 12% |
Aug 2, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $199,930 Price decreased by 0% |
Jul 26, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $199,940 Price decreased by 0% |
Jul 19, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $199,950 Price decreased by 0% |
Jul 12, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $199,960 Price decreased by 0% |
Jul 5, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $199,970 Price decreased by 0% |
Jun 28, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $199,980 Price decreased by 0% |
Jun 21, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $199,990 Price decreased by 0% |
May 24, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $200,000 |
Jul 20, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $215,000 |
Nov 4, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $215,000 |
Jan 1, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $200,000 |
Dec 6, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $200,000 |
Oct 27, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $200,000 Price increased by 3% |
Oct 5, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PendingToActive | $195,000 |
Sep 3, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $195,000 |
Apr 23, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $195,000 |
Mar 14, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $195,000 |
Mar 10, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $195,000 Price increased by 30% |
Oct 14, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $150,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,093 | $949,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mansfield
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$455K
$167MoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.2%
0.4%MoM
Price per sq ft
$178
$0MoM
Available listings
335
7MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Walnut Creek
At least 52 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say car is needed
88 % Say yards are well-kept
85 % Say it's dog friendly
80 % Say parking is easy
76 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say it's quiet
72 % Say kids play outside
72 % Say people would walk alone at night
69 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
55 % Say streets are well-lit
50 % Say neighbors are friendly
49 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
48 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
34 % Say there are sidewalks
27 % Say there's wildlife
26 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 902 Walnut Falls Cir
- Is Mansfield a buyer's or seller's market?Mansfield is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mansfield?The median sale price in Mansfield is $455K. That is up $167 from the prior month.
- What do residents say about the Walnut Creek neighborhood?Residents describe the Walnut Creek neighborhood in Mansfield, TX as well-kept, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Walnut Creek, Mansfield.
- What are the closest schools to 902 Walnut Falls Cir?The closest schools to 902 Walnut Falls Cir in Mansfield, TX are Mansfield High School (rated 7/10), Mary Orr Intermediate School (Elementary, rated 7/10), Rogene Worley Middle School (rated 7/10).