- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 1,200 sqft
902 Main St, Buffalo, NY 14202
Home Highlights
Apartment
1,200 sqft
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Welcome to 902 Main Street directly across the street from The Buffalo Medical Campus. This beautifully renovated one bedroom apartment features an open concept layout with high ceilings, large windows to bring in tons of natural light, original period moldings and stunning built-in cabinetry. Modern kitchen with granite countertops & appliances that include a gas range, refrigerator & microwave. Luxury vinyl plank flooring carries through from the living space, kitchen and bathroom. Fresh and neutral painted walls with plush carpeting in the generous sized bright bedroom. Off street parking available in the rear of building off North Pearl St. HEAT ELECTRIC WATER SEWER TRASH REMOVAL AND LAWN CARE INCLUDED.
Directions: Enter from behind the building through the parking lot located on 64 N Pearl St. Equal Opportunity Housing Provider.
Owner pays for Heat, Electric, and Water. Tenant responsible for gas. One year lease, no smoking, no pets. Parking is available in parking lot behind building off N. Pearl.
Directions: Enter from behind the building through the parking lot located on 64 N Pearl St. Equal Opportunity Housing Provider.
Owner pays for Heat, Electric, and Water. Tenant responsible for gas. One year lease, no smoking, no pets. Parking is available in parking lot behind building off N. Pearl.
902 Main St, Buffalo, NY 14202 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,200 sqft apartment in Allen. It last sold for $115,000 on Dec 22, 1997 (8,746% above the $1,300 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in January 2025 with an asking price of $1,600 per month. That rental listing was removed on November 3, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $1,058/month.
Home Details for 902 Main St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: BaseboardHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Appliances & Utilities MicrowaveRefrigerator |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 Year |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street Parking, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 902 Main St
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.30 | Apartment | $477,000 | 04/24/26 | 1 | 1 | 1,200 sqft | |
0.33 | Apartment | $350,000 | 09/30/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,300 sqft | |
0.29 | Apartment | $582,750 | 11/26/25 | 1 | 1 | 13,862 sqft | |
0.26 | Apartment | $640,000 | 11/03/25 | 2 | 2 | 2,400 sqft | |
0.59 | Apartment | $255,000 | 04/30/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,610 sqft | |
0.94 | Apartment | $600,000 | 09/26/25 | 1 | 1 | 1,350 sqft | |
1.11 | Apartment | $100,000 | 10/14/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,276 sqft | |
1.19 | Apartment | $162,000 | 11/13/25 | 1 | 1 | 612 sqft | |
1.19 | Apartment | $168,000 | 01/22/26 | 1 | 1 | 612 sqft | |
0.57 | Apartment | $399,500 | 11/14/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,635 sqft |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Allen
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$1,058/mo
Average rent
$1.5K
Available listings
66
Around this home
What Locals Say about Allen
At least 95 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say there are sidewalks
89 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
88 % Say it's dog friendly
74 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
67 % Say yards are well-kept
65 % Say streets are well-lit
64 % Say there's holiday spirit
58 % Say people would walk alone at night
56 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
52 % Say parking is easy
52 % Say car is needed
50 % Say neighbors are friendly
44 % Say it's quiet
41 % Say there's wildlife
41 % Say there are community events
40 % Say kids play outside
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 3, 2025 Source: NYSAMLSs #B1585830 | ListingRemoved | $1,300 |
Aug 26, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,300 Price decreased by 13% |
Jan 22, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,500 Price decreased by 6% |
Jan 9, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,600 |
Oct 16, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,375 |
Sep 16, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,400 Price decreased by 3% |
Sep 6, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,450 |
May 1, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Apr 24, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,400 Price decreased by 7% |
Apr 15, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,500 |
Oct 17, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Sep 16, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | PriceChange | $1,250 Price decreased by 11% |
Aug 17, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $1,400 |
Dec 22, 1997 Source: N/A | Sold | $115,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $942,400 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 902 Main St
- What is the price history for 902 Main St?902 Main St in Buffalo, NY last sold for $115,000 in December 1997.
- Is Buffalo a buyer's or seller's market?Buffalo is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Buffalo?The median sale price in Buffalo is $249K. That is up $12.08K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about the Allen neighborhood?Residents describe the Allen neighborhood in Buffalo, NY as pedestrian-friendly, walkable to restaurants, and dog-friendly. See recently sold homes in Allen, Buffalo.
- Does 902 Main St have parking?Yes, 902 Main St in Buffalo, NY has on-site parking.
Homes for rent near 902 Main St
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

