901 Mountainview Dr
Wayne, PA 19087
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,230 sqft
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,230 sqft
Homes for sale near 901 Mountainview Dr
Apartments for Rent
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
2 BR 2BA End Unit Mountainview Condo in Chesterbrook available for rent starting in July 2019.
Bright & open floor plan with lots of windows on this ground floor end unit condo with exclusive and private ground floor entry and convenient access to parking lot.
Gas fireplace, and sliding glass doors open to a covered patio with privacy & great view of the landscape and foliage of wooded lot.
The 2 bedrooms have neutral color carpet with lots of closet space.
Separate laundry room with full size washer and dryer.
Shopping & Dining is conveniently across the street, Gateway shopping center is also very close by.
Award-winning T/E School District.
Picket Post Swim Club membership available.
Easy access to highways Route 202, 76, 276 and King of Prussia Mall.
SCHOOLS:
Public Elementary School
Valley Forge El School
Grades K-4 557 Students
Valley Forge Middle School
Grades 5-8 1,010 Students Rating: 9 out of 10
Public High School
Conestoga Senior High School
Grades 9-12 2,062 Students Rating: 9 out of 10
Bright & open floor plan with lots of windows on this ground floor end unit condo with exclusive and private ground floor entry and convenient access to parking lot.
Gas fireplace, and sliding glass doors open to a covered patio with privacy & great view of the landscape and foliage of wooded lot.
The 2 bedrooms have neutral color carpet with lots of closet space.
Separate laundry room with full size washer and dryer.
Shopping & Dining is conveniently across the street, Gateway shopping center is also very close by.
Award-winning T/E School District.
Picket Post Swim Club membership available.
Easy access to highways Route 202, 76, 276 and King of Prussia Mall.
SCHOOLS:
Public Elementary School
Valley Forge El School
Grades K-4 557 Students
Valley Forge Middle School
Grades 5-8 1,010 Students Rating: 9 out of 10
Public High School
Conestoga Senior High School
Grades 9-12 2,062 Students Rating: 9 out of 10
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from January 07, 2025
Home Highlights
Parking
No Info
Outdoor
No Info
A/C
Cooling only
HOA
None
Price/Sqft
No Info
Listed
180+ days ago
Home Details for 901 Mountainview Dr
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street Parking, On Site |
Price History for 901 Mountainview Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2021 | $296,000 | Sold | Bright MLS #PACT2003020 |
| 08/09/2021 | $300,000 | Pending | Bright MLS #PACT2003020 |
| 07/17/2021 | $300,000 | Listed For Sale | Bright MLS #PACT2003020 |
| 03/24/2021 | ListingRemoved | N/A | |
| 07/12/2019 | $1,575 | Sold | N/A |
| 07/08/2019 | $1,600 | ListingRemoved | N/A |
| 06/12/2019 | $1,600 | Listed For Rent | N/A |
| 11/04/2004 | $197,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 06/25/2001 | $131,900 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $3,624 |
| Assessment | $96,210 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 901 Mountainview Dr
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.34 | Apartment | $415,329 | 08/29/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,476 | |
0.60 | Apartment | $335,000 | 09/25/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,040 | |
0.69 | Apartment | $380,000 | 05/04/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,266 | |
0.46 | Apartment | $297,500 | 09/26/25 | 1 | 1 | 1,146 | |
1.24 | Apartment | $332,000 | 09/25/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,145 | |
1.24 | Apartment | $320,000 | 10/31/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,016 | |
1.37 | Apartment | $335,000 | 07/30/25 | 2 | 2 | 945 | |
1.25 | Apartment | $265,000 | 11/18/25 | 1 | 1 | 875 | |
1.45 | Apartment | $262,000 | 07/02/25 | 1 | 1 | 945 | |
2.33 | Apartment | $321,000 | 09/10/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,004 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 901 Mountainview Dr.
What Locals Say about Chesterbrook
At least 40 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say it's dog friendly
91 % Say parking is easy
85 % Say car is needed
80 % Say people would walk alone at night
78 % Say it's quiet
76 % Say there's wildlife
73 % Say there's holiday spirit
65 % Say there are sidewalks
65 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
63 % Say neighbors are friendly
61 % Say streets are well-lit
55 % Say kids play outside
48 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
34 % Say yards are well-kept
31 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
25 % Say there are community events
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Homes for rent near 901 Mountainview Dr
Off Market Homes Near 901 Mountainview Dr
Explore by feature
901 Mountainview Dr, Wayne, PA 19087 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,230 sqft apartment. This property is not currently available for sale. 901 Mountainview Dr was last sold on Oct 4, 2021 for $296,000 (18,400% higher than the asking price of $1,600). The current Trulia Estimate for 901 Mountainview Dr is $372,800.

