$336,700
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,500 sqft
9 VERO Drive E, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Est. Refi. Payment $2,344/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jun 28, 2013 for $108,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$337KSince last month
Decreased$6K (-1.8%)Since last year
Increased$49K (+16.9%)Since last sale
Increased$229K (+211.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +12% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $337K |
| August 2026 | $336K |
| July 2026 | $343K |
| June 2026 | $343K |
| May 2026 | $355K |
| April 2026 | $330K |
| March 2026 | $326K |
| February 2026 | $334K |
| January 2026 | $339K |
2025 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $333,000 | 11/06/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,485 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $370,000 | 11/07/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,620 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $400,000 | 05/26/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,730 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $385,000 | 06/25/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,792 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $329,000 | 04/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,680 | |
0.58 | Single-Family Home | $269,000 | 04/02/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,455 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $292,900 | 07/31/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,418 | |
0.54 | Single-Family Home | $380,000 | 12/19/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,032 | |
0.50 | Single-Family Home | $253,000 | 03/11/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,100 | |
0.66 | Single-Family Home | $291,500 | 09/17/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,361 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $432,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,812 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $318,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,450 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $302,100 | 2 | 2 | 1,450 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $398,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,812 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $313,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,456 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $423,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,608 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $304,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,456 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $417,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,608 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $323,100 | 2 | 2 | 1,404 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $424,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,608 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $400,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,730 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2000
1,500 sqft
$224/sqft
Garage
About this House
**OK to Show**Selling AS IS.**ONE LEVEL LIVING RANCH STYLE HOME. ATTRACTIVE FLOOR PLAN, 2 BEDROOMS, 2 FULL BATHS, LARGE KITCHEN WITH EAT IN AREA PLUS DINING ROOM, LIVING ROOM, LOTS OF STORAGE, EASE OF ENTRY INTO HOME VIA SCREENED FRONT PORCH OR VIA GARAGE. 1 CAR GARAGE HAS DOORS TO BACK YARD & TO KITCHEN VIA LAUNDRY AREA, PRIVATE BACK YARD. CLOSE TO CLUBHOUSE/POOL/FITNESS AREA, CALL FOR MORE INFORMATION ABOUT THE GABLES. CLOSE TO TRAINS, COLLEGES, MID-HUDSON BRIDGE/WALKWAY OVER THE HUDSON, PARKS SHOPPING AND MORE,InteriorFeatures:All Window Treatments,Electric Dryer Connection,Walk-In Closets,Washer Connection,AboveGrade:1500,ExteriorFeatures:Landscaped,Outside Lighting,Storm Doors,Cooling:Ceiling Fan,ASNFENCLDS:Management,FLOORING:Vinyl,ROOF:Asphalt Shingles,OTHERROOMS:Laundry/Util. Room,Heating:Central Heat,Gas,Other School:ST. PETERS,EQUIPMENT:Carbon Monoxide Detector,Smoke Detectors,Level 1 Desc:FULL SCREENED FRONT PORCH, L/R,D/R,KIT,2 BR,2 BA,L/R,GARAGE,AMENITIES:Medical Facility,Pool
9 VERO Drive E, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is a 2 bedroom, 1,500 sqft single-family home built in 2000. It last sold for $108,000 on Jun 28, 2013 (10% below the $120,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $336,700, with a rent estimate of $2,846/month.
Last check for updates: about 13 hours ago
Listed by Robert Cappellini, (845) 518-3800
Century 21 Hudson Valley Rlty., (845) 454-6334
Bought with: Angela Kern, (845) 905-8767, BHHS Hudson Valley Properties, (845) 473-1650
Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#M314796

Home Details for 9 VERO Drive E
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Crawl Space,UnfinishedNumber of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1500 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, WasherDishwasherDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Has CoolingAir Conditioning: Central Air |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Storm Window(s) |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Patio / Porch: PorchFoundation: Slab |
Parking & Garage No CarportGarageParking: Attached,Garage Door Opener,Garage,Off Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2000 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence, ResidentialArchitecture: Ranch |
Building Construction Materials: Vinyl SidingNot Attached Property |
Property Information Included in Sale: Oven/RangeParcel Number: 888777666555444333 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $120,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Fri Jun 28 2013 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: PoughkeepsieCommunity: THE GABLES |
School Information Elementary School: VIOLET AVENUE SCHOOLJr High / Middle School: Haviland Middle SchoolHigh School: Franklin D Roosevelt Senior HsHigh School District: Hyde Park |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1500 Square Feet |
Community rooms Fitness Center |
|
|---|
Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, ParkNot Senior Community |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, OtherNo HOA |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To SellListing Terms: Cash, Other |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: M314796Showing Requirements: Combination Lock Box |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Clubhouse,Park |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 28, 2013 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M314796 | Sold | $108,000 |
Market trends in Poughkeepsie
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$411K
$5.83KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.1%
0.8%MoM
Price per sq ft
$236
$2MoM
Available listings
216
13MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Poughkeepsie
At least 909 Trulia users voted on each feature.
82 % Say car is needed
82 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say parking is easy
69 % Say yards are well-kept
68 % Say there's holiday spirit
64 % Say there are sidewalks
62 % Say kids play outside
60 % Say there's wildlife
58 % Say streets are well-lit
56 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
55 % Say people would walk alone at night
54 % Say it's quiet
52 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
46 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
32 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 2026-09-05 15:28:31 PDT All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website. Click here for more information
Frequently asked questions about 9 VERO Drive E
- What is 9 VERO Drive E estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 9 VERO Drive E in Poughkeepsie, NY is $336,700.
- What is the price history for 9 VERO Drive E?9 VERO Drive E in Poughkeepsie, NY last sold for $108,000 in June 2013.
- Is Poughkeepsie a buyer's or seller's market?Poughkeepsie is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Poughkeepsie?The median sale price in Poughkeepsie is $411K. That is up $5.83K from the prior month.
- Does 9 VERO Drive E have air conditioning?Yes, 9 VERO Drive E in Poughkeepsie, NY has air conditioning.
- Does 9 VERO Drive E have laundry facilities?Yes, 9 VERO Drive E in Poughkeepsie, NY has in-unit laundry.