$478,100
as of Sep 2, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,577 sqft
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,577 sqft
8934 E Otero Pl, Centennial, CO 80112
Home Highlights
Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2009
Living Area
1,577 sqft
Price/Sqft
$303
Parking
Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
LEASE IN PROCESS - DO NOT APPLY - CHECK BACK 6/29 - Move-in Special: With an approved application, signed lease, and paid deposit, we can hold your home for up to 3 weeks!
Pristine 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two-story townhouse in the desirable Villas At Highland Park! This townhouse is located in a premier location with your own patio overlooking a park-like greenbelt, lake, and waterfall. Upon entering the townhouse, you'll love the open floor plan with 9' ceilings, gleaming hardwood floors, and plantation shutters throughout. The spacious living room features a gas fireplace. It flows into the gourmet kitchen, boasting cherry cabinets, stainless appliances, granite countertops, backsplash, a kitchen island with additional seating, and a dining area, making it great for entertaining. A powder room completes the main floor. Upstairs, you'll find a remarkable master suite with a coffered ceiling, a five-piece bath, and a sizable closet. The second en-suite bedroom is located down the hall and features a coffered ceiling, a full bath, and a spacious closet. Upstairs laundry is available for your convenience, and it has a full-size washer, dryer, and storage cabinets. Two-car attached garage. Close to Park Meadows Mall with 5-star dining and endless shopping. Minutes to light rail and Denver Tech Center. Located in the award-winning Cherry Creek School District.
*Offered by Grace Property Management & Real Estate.
* We do full background checks & are seeking qualified, long-term residents.
* This home is in Arapahoe County.
* Information within this ad is deemed reliable but not guaranteed
* Legal Rental Pricing and Fee Disclosure:
Mandatory monthly charges included in total monthly cost
- Monthly Lease Admin Fee (Mandatory)
Recurring Monthly Amount Included in total monthly cost: $25.00
Description: The monthly Lease Admin Fee is based in part on the internal costs incurred by Grace Property Management for lease administration, as well as the ongoing day-to-day operational expenses incurred by Grace Property Management.
- Utility Charges (Mandatory)
Recurring Monthly Amount: Varies
Description: Utility charges billed/paid to the utility provider.
Additional charges (not included in the total monthly price)
- Security Deposit (Mandatory)
One-Time Refundable Amount: Application Outcome-based
Description: A refundable fee paid by the tenant that guarantees they will fulfill the terms of a rental agreement. The security deposit is equal to one month's total monthly cost and is due at lease signing. A higher deposit may be required (increase by 50%) depending on the application scoring outcome.
- Initial Lease Admin Fee (Mandatory)
One-Time (Non-Refundable) Amount: $500.00
Description: The Initial one-time Lease Admin Fee is based in part on the internal costs incurred by Grace Property Management for lease administration, as well as the ongoing day-to-day operational expenses incurred by Grace Property Management. Due with the first full month's base rent.
* Applicant has the right to provide Grace Property Management with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in Section 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provided Grace Property Management with a PTSR, Grace Property Management is prohibited from a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Application a fee for Grace Property Management to access or use the PTSR
By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
Pristine 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two-story townhouse in the desirable Villas At Highland Park! This townhouse is located in a premier location with your own patio overlooking a park-like greenbelt, lake, and waterfall. Upon entering the townhouse, you'll love the open floor plan with 9' ceilings, gleaming hardwood floors, and plantation shutters throughout. The spacious living room features a gas fireplace. It flows into the gourmet kitchen, boasting cherry cabinets, stainless appliances, granite countertops, backsplash, a kitchen island with additional seating, and a dining area, making it great for entertaining. A powder room completes the main floor. Upstairs, you'll find a remarkable master suite with a coffered ceiling, a five-piece bath, and a sizable closet. The second en-suite bedroom is located down the hall and features a coffered ceiling, a full bath, and a spacious closet. Upstairs laundry is available for your convenience, and it has a full-size washer, dryer, and storage cabinets. Two-car attached garage. Close to Park Meadows Mall with 5-star dining and endless shopping. Minutes to light rail and Denver Tech Center. Located in the award-winning Cherry Creek School District.
*Offered by Grace Property Management & Real Estate.
* We do full background checks & are seeking qualified, long-term residents.
* This home is in Arapahoe County.
* Information within this ad is deemed reliable but not guaranteed
* Legal Rental Pricing and Fee Disclosure:
Mandatory monthly charges included in total monthly cost
- Monthly Lease Admin Fee (Mandatory)
Recurring Monthly Amount Included in total monthly cost: $25.00
Description: The monthly Lease Admin Fee is based in part on the internal costs incurred by Grace Property Management for lease administration, as well as the ongoing day-to-day operational expenses incurred by Grace Property Management.
- Utility Charges (Mandatory)
Recurring Monthly Amount: Varies
Description: Utility charges billed/paid to the utility provider.
Additional charges (not included in the total monthly price)
- Security Deposit (Mandatory)
One-Time Refundable Amount: Application Outcome-based
Description: A refundable fee paid by the tenant that guarantees they will fulfill the terms of a rental agreement. The security deposit is equal to one month's total monthly cost and is due at lease signing. A higher deposit may be required (increase by 50%) depending on the application scoring outcome.
- Initial Lease Admin Fee (Mandatory)
One-Time (Non-Refundable) Amount: $500.00
Description: The Initial one-time Lease Admin Fee is based in part on the internal costs incurred by Grace Property Management for lease administration, as well as the ongoing day-to-day operational expenses incurred by Grace Property Management. Due with the first full month's base rent.
* Applicant has the right to provide Grace Property Management with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in Section 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provided Grace Property Management with a PTSR, Grace Property Management is prohibited from a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Application a fee for Grace Property Management to access or use the PTSR
By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
8934 E Otero Pl, Centennial, CO 80112 is a 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,577 sqft townhouse built in 2009. It last sold for $333,000 on Sep 30, 2014 (11,814% above the $2,795 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in June 2026 with an asking price of $2,795 per month. That rental listing was removed on June 29, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $478,100, with a rent estimate of $2,747/month.
Home Details for 8934 E Otero Pl
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: FireplaceAir ConditioningCooling System: Central Air, Ceiling FanHeating Fuel: Fireplace |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2009 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
Comparable Sales for 8934 E Otero Pl
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | Townhouse | $510,000 | 02/06/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,577 sqft | |
0.07 | Townhouse | $475,000 | 09/26/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,577 sqft | |
0.07 | Townhouse | $499,000 | 04/28/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,577 sqft | |
0.09 | Townhouse | $464,000 | 08/18/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,552 sqft | |
0.07 | Townhouse | $475,000 | 07/23/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,552 sqft | |
0.06 | Townhouse | $600,000 | 04/07/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,792 sqft | |
0.55 | Townhouse | $430,000 | 04/13/26 | 2 | 2 | 2,286 sqft | |
0.48 | Townhouse | $547,500 | 08/17/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,556 sqft | |
0.55 | Townhouse | $515,000 | 07/31/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,556 sqft | |
0.58 | Townhouse | $555,000 | 09/08/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,134 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Centennial
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$2,747/mo
Average rent
$2.67K
$58MoM
Available listings
155
Around this home
What Locals Say about Centennial
At least 373 Trulia users voted on each feature.
96 % Say it's dog friendly
92 % Say there are sidewalks
92 % Say car is needed
89 % Say parking is easy
79 % Say people would walk alone at night
79 % Say yards are well-kept
78 % Say there's holiday spirit
75 % Say kids play outside
69 % Say it's quiet
65 % Say streets are well-lit
64 % Say there's wildlife
60 % Say neighbors are friendly
59 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
55 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
49 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
41 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 29, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $2,795 |
Jun 9, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,795 |
May 15, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Apr 30, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,699 |
Aug 15, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | ListingRemoved | |
Aug 10, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Listed For Rent | $2,495 |
Aug 1, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $2,095 |
Jun 29, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $2,095 Price decreased by 5% |
Jun 3, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $2,195 |
Jun 22, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $2,195 |
Jun 13, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $2,195 |
Sep 30, 2014 Source: N/A | Sold | $333,000 |
Aug 14, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $345,000 Price increased by 2% |
Aug 13, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $339,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Jun 26, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $345,000 |
Jul 24, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,595 |
Jul 10, 2012 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $1,595 |
Apr 26, 2010 Source: N/A | Sold | $265,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,534 | $533,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 8934 E Otero Pl
- What is 8934 E Otero Pl estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 8934 E Otero Pl in Centennial, CO is $478,100.
- What is the price history for 8934 E Otero Pl?8934 E Otero Pl in Centennial, CO last sold for $333,000 in September 2014.
- Is Centennial a buyer's or seller's market?Centennial is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Centennial?The median sale price in Centennial is $675K. That is up $15K from the prior month.
- Does 8934 E Otero Pl have air conditioning?Yes, 8934 E Otero Pl in Centennial, CO has air conditioning.
- Does 8934 E Otero Pl have laundry facilities?Yes, 8934 E Otero Pl in Centennial, CO has in-unit laundry.
Homes for rent near 8934 E Otero Pl
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

