8432 E Mangun Rd
Mesa, AZ 85207
Desert Uplands- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,080 sqft
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,080 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
2 Bedroom 1 Bath Cottage in East Mesa
Welcome to our charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom cottage located in the serene countryside of Mesa. Situated on 2 acres of private land, this cozy home offers a peaceful retreat from the hustle and bustle of city life. With a quaint exterior and a spacious interior, this cottage provides the perfect blend of comfort and tranquility. Enjoy the beauty of nature right outside your doorstep, while still being just a short drive away from all the conveniences of city living. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this country oasis your new home.
No laundry facilities. Cottage is on the west side of property.
Click here for Pet Screening: https
transcitypm.
Application Fee $65.00 per person (18 years and older).
Admin Fee $250.00
Security Deposit $1500.00
Recurring Monthly Costs:
Rent $1495.00
Monthly Admin Fee $15.00
Energy RMP $25.00.
TOTAL $1535.00
Plus Pet Admin fee if applicable
If moving in the middle of the month, the 2nd month will be prorated.
Each person over the age of 18 is required to fill out an online application. The required rental application on our website has all details regarding screening criteria, occupancy policies, pet policy, move-in costs, and all fees.
Each applicant group must use the Pet Screening process whether you have a pet, an ESA animal, or no animal. Monthly fees are assessed based on the pet screening score. Fees do not apply for assistance animals.
Click here for Pet Screening: https
transcitypm.
Renters Insurance is required to begin occupancy and must remain in force for the term of the lease. The policy must have liability coverage of no less than $100,000, listing TransCity Property Management as an additional interest. Please send us a copy of your policy 4 business days prior to moving in.
Amenities: cute cottage, 2 acres, country, privacy
Click here for Pet Screening: https
transcitypm.
Application Fee $65.00 per person (18 years and older).
Admin Fee $250.00
Security Deposit $1500.00
Recurring Monthly Costs:
Rent $1495.00
Monthly Admin Fee $15.00
Energy RMP $25.00.
TOTAL $1535.00
Plus Pet Admin fee if applicable
Click here for Pet Screening: https
transcitypm.
Amenities: cute cottage, 2 acres, country, privacy
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from October 04, 2025
Listed
180+ days ago
Home Details for 8432 E Mangun Rd
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For Details |
Price History for 8432 E Mangun Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2025 | $1,495 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |