822 State Highway 282, Clancy, MT 59634
OFF MARKET

822 State Highway 282
Clancy, MT 59634

Montana City
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,648 sqft (on 2.24 acres)

$782,300

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026

$782,300

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,648 sqft
(on 2.24 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$782K
Since last month
Increased$7K (+0.8%)
Since last year
Increased$41K (+5.5%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +89% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$787K
July 2026$780K
June 2026$785K
May 2026$794K
April 2026$790K
March 2026$788K
February 2026$741K
January 2026$735K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.27
Single-Family Home
-
08/29/25
4
3
2,594
0.32
Single-Family Home
-
10/31/25
3
2
1,794
0.44
Single-Family Home
-
10/15/25
4
3
2,580
0.39
Single-Family Home
-
12/30/25
3
2
1,096
0.63
Single-Family Home
-
10/15/25
3
2.5
1,936
0.59
Single-Family Home
-
02/27/26
4
3
3,336
0.55
Single-Family Home
-
11/03/25
5
4
3,398
0.56
Single-Family Home
-
04/30/26
5
3
2,828
0.54
Single-Family Home
-
07/31/26
3
2
2,252
0.68
Single-Family Home
-
04/20/26
4
2
2,016

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.24
$680,600
4
3
2,688
Off Market
0.26
$625,000
4
3
2,352
For Sale
0.27
$619,000
4
3
2,594
Off Market
0.32
-
3
2
1,794
Recently Sold
0.37
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.39
$1,199,000
5
4
4,390
For Sale
0.39
-
3
2
1,096
Recently Sold
0.41
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.44
$630,300
4
3
2,580
Off Market
0.45
$658,000
3
3
3,160
Off Market
0.48
$511,100
3
3
1,128
Off Market
0.54
-
3
2
2,252
Recently Sold

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 822 State Highway 282.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1999
Lot Size
2.24 acres
Living Area
1,648 sqft
Price/Sqft
$475

About this House

This single-family home is located at 822 State Highway 282, Clancy, MT. 822 State Highway 282 is in the Montana City neighborhood in Clancy, MT and in ZIP code 59634. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 1,648 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 2.24 acres and was built in 1999.
822 State Highway 282, Clancy, MT 59634 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,648 sqft single-family home in Montana City, built in 1999. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $782,300, with a rent estimate of $3,148/month.

Home Details for 822 State Highway 282

Interior Features

Interior Details
Basement
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: WoodFoundation Type: Concrete

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1999
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional

Lot Information

Lot Area: 2.24 acres

Price and Tax history

YearProperty taxTax assessment
2025
$3,920
$867,900
Home facts updated by county records

Market trends in Clancy

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
54
6
MoM

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 822 State Highway 282

  • What is 822 State Highway 282 estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 822 State Highway 282 in Clancy, MT is $782,300.
  • Is Clancy a buyer's or seller's market?
    Clancy is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What are the closest schools to 822 State Highway 282?
    The closest schools to 822 State Highway 282 in Clancy, MT are Clancy 7-8 (Middle, rated 9/10), Clancy School (Pre-K/Elementary, rated 9/10), Jefferson High School (rated 3/10).
  • How big is the lot at 822 State Highway 282?
    The lot at 822 State Highway 282 in Clancy, MT is about 2.2 acres.

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 822 State Highway 282

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 822 State Highway 282

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item