82 Oak St
Plattsburgh, NY 12901
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 3,036 sqft
4 Beds
2 Baths
3,036 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This multi-family home is located at 82 Oak St, Plattsburgh, NY. 82 Oak St is in Plattsburgh, NY and in ZIP code 12901. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 3,036 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $60/sqft. This property has a lot size of 10000 sqft and was built in 1865.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$60/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 82 Oak St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Other, OtherHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1865Year Updated: 1940 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Multi FamilyArchitecture: Old Style |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: BrickFoundation Type: Crawl Raised |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $60/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 2 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10000 sqft |
Price History for 82 Oak St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2026 | $183,275 | Sold | N/A |
| 05/24/2000 | $72,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | |
| Assessment | $238,200 |
Home facts updated by county records