$415,200
as of Sep 6, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,760 sqft
811 Mountain Laurel Dr, Prosper, TX 75078
Home Highlights
Townhouse
1,760 sqft
$236/sqft
Attached Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Resort and maintenance-free living year round in highly desirable Windsong Ranch in Prosper. 3BR, 2.5 BA End Unit is only a year old with modern finishes such as LVP flooring throughout. Enjoy the crystal lagoon this summer! Check out the listing and pics!
MLS #20858128
Refrigerator and Washer/Dryer included. Pls refer to lease terms in MLS.
MLS #20858128
Refrigerator and Washer/Dryer included. Pls refer to lease terms in MLS.
811 Mountain Laurel Dr, Prosper, TX 75078 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,760 sqft townhouse in Windsong Ranch. More recently, it was listed as a rental in March 2025 with an asking price of $3,300 per month. That rental listing was removed on May 24, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $415,200, with a rent estimate of $2,574/month.
Home Details for 811 Mountain Laurel Dr
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 Year |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached Off Street, On Site |
|
|---|
Pool |
Comparable Sales for 811 Mountain Laurel Dr
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.12 | Townhouse | - | 12/05/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,868 sqft | |
0.18 | Townhouse | - | 11/18/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,765 sqft | |
0.23 | Townhouse | - | 02/10/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,067 sqft | |
0.23 | Townhouse | - | 09/30/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,592 sqft | |
0.27 | Townhouse | - | 12/01/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,369 sqft | |
1.47 | Townhouse | - | 02/23/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,196 sqft | |
1.46 | Townhouse | - | 10/30/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,293 sqft | |
1.47 | Townhouse | - | 02/11/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,351 sqft | |
1.47 | Townhouse | - | 01/16/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,351 sqft | |
1.54 | Townhouse | - | 11/17/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,261 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Windsong Ranch
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$2,574/mo
Average rent
$4.45K
$100MoM
Available listings
15
Around this home
What Locals Say about Windsong Ranch
At least 4 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say there's holiday spirit
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say it's quiet
100 % Say streets are well-lit
100 % Say there are sidewalks
83 % Say kids play outside
75 % Say there are community events
67 % Say neighbors are friendly
57 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
50 % Say there's wildlife
50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
17 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 24, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $3,300 |
Mar 6, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $3,300 |
May 14, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
May 1, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $3,300 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $798 | $501,017 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 811 Mountain Laurel Dr
- What is 811 Mountain Laurel Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 811 Mountain Laurel Dr in Prosper, TX is $415,200.
- Is Prosper a buyer's or seller's market?Prosper is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Prosper?The median sale price in Prosper is $877K. That is up $21.5K from the prior month.
- What are the closest schools to 811 Mountain Laurel Dr?The closest schools to 811 Mountain Laurel Dr in Prosper, TX are Richland High School, William Rushing Middle (rated 8/10), Windsong Ranch Elementary (Pre-K, rated 9/10).
- Does 811 Mountain Laurel Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 811 Mountain Laurel Dr in Prosper, TX has air conditioning.
- Does 811 Mountain Laurel Dr have a pool?Yes, 811 Mountain Laurel Dr in Prosper, TX has a pool.
Homes for rent near 811 Mountain Laurel Dr
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

