8014 Bannock Ln
Austin, TX 78747
Bluff Springs- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,742 sqft
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,742 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Close to shopping, dining & entertainment. Large kitchen open to large living room. First floor is hard tile and laminate flooring, upstairs is carpet. Just a few minutes drive to McKinney Falls State Park.
HOA
$250/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$146
Listed
26 days ago
Home Details for 8014 Bannock Ln
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: OtherAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum Vinyl |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Recreation Room |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalRefrigerator |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherFoundation Type: Slab |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Days on Market: 26 days on Trulia |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2005 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $146 |
|
|---|
HOA Fee: $250/Monthly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5663 sqft |
Price History for 8014 Bannock Ln
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 | $400,000 | Listed For Sale | N/A |
| 05/06/2013 | -- | Sold | N/A |
| 01/05/2013 | $144,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |