793 Post Rd E #C3
Westport, CT 06880
Staples- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,250 sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more
$6,200/mo
Available 10/3
Total price$6,200/mo
Available 10/3
Total priceThis listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,250 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Townhomes include a private 2 car garage with remote smartphone enabled My Q garage entry and dedicated electric indoor car charging station.
Contact this Building
Costs and Fees
Required monthly rent & fees (based on 12-month lease)
Base rent
$6,000 - $6,150/mo
Amenity fee
$35/mo
Garbage fee
$15/mo
Optional monthly rent & fees
Cat Rent
$60/mo
Dog Rent
$60/mo
Required one-time fees
Security deposit
$500
Application fee
$50
Administrative fee
Contact for details
Additional security deposit
$6,000 - $6,150
Optional one-time fees
Cat Fee
$600
Dog Fee
$600
Pricing is subject to change. All calculations are estimates and provided for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may include additional mandatory or optional fees. Please consult the community manager for a complete breakdown of all rental costs.
Listed
1 day ago
Details for 793 Post Rd E #C3
|
|---|
Days on Market: Just Listed |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 12 MonthsAvailable: Oct 3rdCats, small dogs allowed |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air Conditioning |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Elevator |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Detached Garage Off Street Parking Lot, On Site |
|
|---|
Community rooms Fitness Center |
Price History for 793 Post Rd E #C3
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 | $6,200 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 09/03/2025 | $5,750 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 08/27/2025 | $5,750 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 01/23/2025 | $5,750 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 01/08/2025 | $5,750 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |