7771 E Cornell Ave
Denver, CO 80231
Hampden- 5 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 2,398 sqft
5 Beds
1 Bath
2,398 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Beautiful, updated home in Hutchinson Hills ready for you to move in! From the minute you walk up to the door, this home has a prefect balance of indoor and outdoor living. Large front deck presents a perfect place to great neighbors, friends or to enjoy the Colorado mountain views. Gorgeous updated kitchen with granite, custom cabinetry and stainless steel appliances. Main floor living room and family room provide two separate areas for entertainment or retreat. All of the bathrooms have been remodeled in the past 3 years. Custom media center and built in bookcases with storage in the family room. Master Suite w/ private bathroom, 2 additional bedroom and full bathroom all are easily accessible on the main floor. Fully finished basement has been updated with lighting, laundry room tile and new carpet. Open feel and natural light help connect the basement with the rest of the homes style and character. Private backyard has poured patio, pergola, mature trees, two levels for future landscaping and a large storage shed.
Prime Denver location is minutes from Whole Foods, Bible Park, I-25, Target, the Denver Tech Center and Downtown. Don't miss the opportunity to make this charming house your home!
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 7771 E Cornell Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 7 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherExterior: Brick |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1973Year Updated: 2021 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7405 sqft |
Price History for 7771 E Cornell Ave
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2021 | $640,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 04/12/2021 | $575,000 | Pending | RE/MAX International #1559137 |
| 04/09/2021 | $575,000 | Listed For Sale | RE/MAX International #1559137 |
| 05/30/2014 | $362,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 04/24/2014 | $362,500 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 04/04/2014 | $375,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 01/21/2011 | $285,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 01/20/2011 | $304,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 12/14/2010 | $299,000 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 12/04/2010 | $299,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 11/06/2010 | $304,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 11/03/2010 | $310,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 09/15/2010 | $170,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 09/14/2010 | $229,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 09/02/2010 | $177,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $3,668 |
| Assessment | $761,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 7771 E Cornell Ave
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | Single-Family Home | $790,000 | 10/22/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,695 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $630,000 | 12/01/25 | 4 | 3 | 1,912 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $584,500 | 08/14/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,627 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $590,000 | 03/31/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,733 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $729,000 | 08/20/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,394 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $480,000 | 01/14/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,651 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $639,000 | 01/07/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,850 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $492,000 | 09/18/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,199 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $814,900 | 11/07/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,005 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $483,700 | 12/15/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,957 |