$3,912,900
as of Oct 15, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 5 Baths
- 2,789 sqft
770 Potato Patch Dr #H, Vail, CO 81657
Home Highlights
Townhouse
2,789 sqft
$1,403/sqft
Attached Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
What's unique:Two cozy fireplacesStunning southern viewsSouth-facing deckTwo car heated garageAdditional outside parkingMultiple private bedroom suites
* Seasonal rental includes an Arrabelle Club membership
Experience mountain living at its finest in this spacious 3-level retreat featuring stunning southern views, a gourmet chef's kitchen, and multiple private bedroom suites. Perfect for families and groups, the home offers two cozy fireplaces, two car heated garage, additional outside parking, Steam Shower, large dining area, and plenty of space to relax.
Enjoy a south-facing deck, private grill and patio, and a bright open living room. Bedrooms are spacious with private bathrooms, including a luxurious master suite with fireplace.
This 4 bed, 4.5 bath spacious, luxury townhome is located in the potato patch neighborhood, just a 8 minute drive from the Arrabelle Club.
Arrabelle Club Membership amenities include:
The Arrabelle Club is in the heart of Lionshead just steps from the Eagle Bahn Gondola, Vail's Ski & Snowboard School, restaurants and shopping. The Club's exclusive membership gives you access to ski valet services at the base of the Eagle Bahn Gondola, 24/7 valet parking, personal lockers, and ski storage so you can spend more time on the mountain you love with the ones you love. Membership benefits also include access to a fitness center, spa, rooftop pool and hot tubs, and clubhouse for the whole family to gather. The Arrabelle Club makes it easy for the entire family to get the most out of every day on and off the mountain.
Seasonal Rental Preferred $16,000 per month, period flexible.
Experience mountain living at its finest in this spacious 3-level retreat featuring stunning southern views, a gourmet chef's kitchen, and multiple private bedroom suites. Perfect for families and groups, the home offers two cozy fireplaces, two car heated garage, additional outside parking, Steam Shower, large dining area, and plenty of space to relax.
Enjoy a south-facing deck, private grill and patio, and a bright open living room. Bedrooms are spacious with private bathrooms, including a luxurious master suite with fireplace.
This 4 bed, 4.5 bath spacious, luxury townhome is located in the potato patch neighborhood, just a 8 minute drive from the Arrabelle Club.
Arrabelle Club Membership amenities include:
The Arrabelle Club is in the heart of Lionshead just steps from the Eagle Bahn Gondola, Vail's Ski & Snowboard School, restaurants and shopping. The Club's exclusive membership gives you access to ski valet services at the base of the Eagle Bahn Gondola, 24/7 valet parking, personal lockers, and ski storage so you can spend more time on the mountain you love with the ones you love. Membership benefits also include access to a fitness center, spa, rooftop pool and hot tubs, and clubhouse for the whole family to gather. The Arrabelle Club makes it easy for the entire family to get the most out of every day on and off the mountain.
Seasonal Rental Preferred $16,000 per month, period flexible.
770 Potato Patch Dr #H, Vail, CO 81657 is a 4 bedroom, 5 bathroom, 2,789 sqft townhouse. It last sold for $3,525,000 on Apr 23, 2024 (21,931% above the $16,000 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in September 2026 with an asking price of $16,000 per month. That rental listing was removed on October 12, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $3,912,900.
Home Details for 770 Potato Patch Dr #H
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 6 MonthAvailable: Nov 1st |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Attached Garage, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 770 Potato Patch Dr #H
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.84 | Townhouse | $1,690,000 | 06/30/26 | 3 | 4 | 2,189 sqft | |
0.74 | Townhouse | $1,705,000 | 10/16/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,818 sqft | |
1.52 | Townhouse | $2,590,000 | 09/22/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,591 sqft | |
1.20 | Townhouse | $1,020,000 | 05/05/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,359 sqft | |
2.02 | Townhouse | $1,745,000 | 06/24/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,263 sqft | |
2.17 | Townhouse | $2,525,000 | 05/19/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 3,075 sqft | |
1.82 | Townhouse | $1,395,000 | 06/29/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,725 sqft | |
1.93 | Townhouse | $757,000 | 10/14/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,110 sqft | |
1.97 | Townhouse | $700,000 | 11/20/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,110 sqft | |
3.34 | Townhouse | $2,050,000 | 09/11/26 | 4 | 4 | 2,445 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Around this home
What Locals Say about Vail
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 59% say there's holiday spirit
- 49% say there are sidewalks
- 46% say there are community events
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 57 Trulia users voted on each feature.
91 % Say it's dog friendly
82 % Say people would walk alone at night
71 % Say it's quiet
69 % Say kids play outside
64 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
63 % Say there's wildlife
59 % Say there's holiday spirit
58 % Say car is needed
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
57 % Say parking is easy
53 % Say streets are well-lit
49 % Say there are sidewalks
48 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
46 % Say there are community events
42 % Say yards are well-kept
41 % Say neighbors are friendly
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 12, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $16,000 |
Sep 1, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $16,000 |
Oct 8, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $13,000 |
Jun 17, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $13,000 |
Apr 23, 2024 Source: N/A | Sold | $3,525,000 |
Aug 18, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jul 19, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $13,000 |
Jul 12, 2023 Source: VMLS #1006888 | ListingRemoved | |
Jul 12, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $14,000 Price decreased by 100% |
Jun 15, 2023 Source: VMLS #1006888 | PendingToActive | $3,489,000 |
Jun 12, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $15,500 |
Apr 25, 2023 Source: VMLS #1006888 | Pending | $3,489,000 |
Apr 12, 2023 Source: VMLS #1006888 | PriceChange | $3,489,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Mar 15, 2023 Source: VMLS #1006888 | Listed For Sale | $3,540,000 |
May 28, 2021 Source: VMLS #1001894 | Sold | $1,750,000 |
Mar 18, 2021 Source: VMLS #1001894 | Pending | $1,865,000 |
Feb 1, 2021 Source: VMLS #1001894 | PriceChange | $1,865,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Jan 4, 2021 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $1,895,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,518 | $3,208,040 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 770 Potato Patch Dr #H
- What is 770 Potato Patch Dr #H estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 770 Potato Patch Dr #H in Vail, CO is $3,912,900.
- What is the price history for 770 Potato Patch Dr #H?770 Potato Patch Dr #H in Vail, CO last sold for $3,525,000 in April 2024.
- Is Vail a buyer's or seller's market?Vail is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Vail?Residents describe Vail, CO as dog-friendly, quiet, and walkable to restaurants. See recently sold homes in Vail, CO.
- Does 770 Potato Patch Dr #H have laundry facilities?Yes, 770 Potato Patch Dr #H in Vail, CO has in-unit laundry.
- Does 770 Potato Patch Dr #H have a garage?Yes, 770 Potato Patch Dr #H in Vail, CO has an attached garage.
Homes for rent near 770 Potato Patch Dr #H
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

