75 W Huron St
Buffalo, NY 14202
Central Business District- Studio
- 5,610 sqft (on 0.46 acres)
Studio
5,610 sqft
(on 0.46 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 75 W Huron St, Buffalo, NY. 75 W Huron St is in the Central Business District neighborhood in Buffalo, NY and in ZIP code 14202. This property has approximately 5,610 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $5,758/sqft. This property has a lot size of 0.46 acres and was built in 1887.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$5,758/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 75 W Huron St
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 6Elevator |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1887 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $5,758/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.46 acres |
Price History for 75 W Huron St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2025 | $32,300,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | |
| Assessment | $6,886,800 |
Home facts updated by county records