$685,900
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,632 sqft (on 0.34 acres)
737 Pinecrest Cres, Alpine, WY 83128
Est. Refi. Payment $3,885/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$686KSince last month
Increased$4K (+0.6%)Since last year
Decreased$16K (-2.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +96% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $688K |
| August 2026 | $685K |
| July 2026 | $684K |
| June 2026 | $688K |
| May 2026 | $684K |
| April 2026 | $697K |
| March 2026 | $701K |
| February 2026 | $689K |
| January 2026 | $685K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.20 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/17/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,404 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,184 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/30/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,344 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/06/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,451 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/23/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,470 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/18/26 | 3 | 1 | 864 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/18/26 | 1 | 1.5 | 850 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/30/26 | 5 | 4 | 2,602 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/24/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,665 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/28/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,742 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $406,400 | 4 | 2 | 1,408 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $527,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,792 | Off Market | |
0.01 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | 2 | 2 | 1,344 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | - | 1 | 1.5 | 850 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.10 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.10 | $549,300 | 3 | 2 | 2,700 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $536,100 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,920 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,184 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1990
Lot Size
0.34 acres
Living Area
1,632 sqft
Price/Sqft
$420
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 737 Pinecrest Cres, Alpine, WY. 737 Pinecrest Cres is in Alpine, WY and in ZIP code 83128. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,632 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.34 acres and was built in 1990.
737 Pinecrest Cres, Alpine, WY 83128 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,632 sqft single-family home built in 1990. It last sold for $0 on Jul 10, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $685,900, with a rent estimate of $2,420/month.
Home Details for 737 Pinecrest Cres
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: ElectricHeating Fuel: Electric |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Additional StorageNumber of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Laundry RoomStorage |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: MetalDeckExterior: Wood |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1990 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.34 acres |
|
|---|
On Site Laundry Available |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 10, 2023 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
May 15, 2015 Source: TBOR #15-670 | Sold | -- |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $533,739 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Alpine
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
50
2MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Alpine
At least 6 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say kids play outside
100 % Say it's dog friendly
89 % Say people would walk alone at night
89 % Say there's wildlife
89 % Say parking is easy
88 % Say car is needed
71 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
67 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
60 % Say there are community events
56 % Say it's quiet
50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
30 % Say there are sidewalks
29 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 737 Pinecrest Cres
- What is 737 Pinecrest Cres estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 737 Pinecrest Cres in Alpine, WY is $685,900.
- What is the price history for 737 Pinecrest Cres?737 Pinecrest Cres in Alpine, WY last sold in July 2023.
- Is Alpine a buyer's or seller's market?Alpine is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Alpine?Residents describe Alpine, WY as well-kept, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Alpine, WY.
- Does 737 Pinecrest Cres have laundry facilities?Yes, 737 Pinecrest Cres in Alpine, WY has laundry facilities.
- How big is the lot at 737 Pinecrest Cres?The lot at 737 Pinecrest Cres in Alpine, WY is about 0.34 acres (15,002 sq ft).

