$527,700
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,792 sqft (on 0.34 acres)
737 Pine Crest Circle, Alpine, WY 83128
Est. Refi. Payment $3,006/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$528KSince last month
Decreased$7K (-1.4%)Since last year
Decreased$241K (-31.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +50% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $528K |
| August 2026 | $523K |
| July 2026 | $535K |
| June 2026 | $507K |
| May 2026 | $509K |
| April 2026 | $523K |
| March 2026 | $526K |
| February 2026 | $480K |
| January 2026 | $477K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.19 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/17/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,404 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,184 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/30/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,344 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/23/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,470 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/06/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,451 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/18/26 | 3 | 1 | 864 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/18/26 | 1 | 1.5 | 850 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/30/26 | 5 | 4 | 2,602 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/24/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,665 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/30/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,160 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $406,400 | 4 | 2 | 1,408 | Off Market | |
0.01 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | 2 | 2 | 1,344 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | - | 1 | 1.5 | 850 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.09 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.10 | $549,300 | 3 | 2 | 2,700 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $536,100 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,920 | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,184 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1990
0.34 acre lot
1,792 sqft
$294/sqft
Garage
About this House
Experience privacy and tranquility without sacrificing location. Move-in ready home right in the heart of Alpine in the coveted Lakeview Estates. Updated kitchen, baths, exterior paint are just a few upgrades this home has to offer. One car attached garage with two outbuildings provide plenty of storage. Easy access to Greys River recreation, Palisades for paddle boarding and boating, and just 35 minutes to Jackson. Walk or ride your bike to downtown Alpine. Truly must see to appreciate all that this home has to offer.
737 Pine Crest Circle, Alpine, WY 83128 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,792 sqft single-family home built in 1990. It last sold for the $725,000 asking price on Jul 10, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $527,700, with a rent estimate of $2,424/month.
Last check for updates: about 10 hours ago
Listed by Marybeth Hansen
Jackson Hole Sotheby's International Realty
Bought with: Diane Palmer, (307) 413-7800, Compass Real Estate
Source: TBOR, MLS#23-899

Home Details for 737 Pine Crest Circle
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: None |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1792 Square Feet |
Fireplace & Spa No Spa |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Hardwood |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
View Has a ViewView: Mountain(s) |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: MetalPatio / Porch: Deck, PorchOther Structures: StorageExterior: BalconyNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 1Number of Covered Spaces: 1Has a GarageParking Spaces: 1Parking: Gravel,Garage Door Opener |
Frontage Road Surface Type: Gravel |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 896 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1990 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential |
Building Construction Materials: Combo, Stick Built On Site |
Property Information Parcel Number: 371829419055 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $725,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Mon Jul 10 2023Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: AlpineCommunity: Lakeview Estates |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1792 Square Feet |
|
|---|
No HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.34 acres |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 23-899Above Grade Unfinished Area: 896 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 10, 2023 Source: TBOR #23-899 | Sold | -- |
May 31, 2023 Source: TBOR #23-899 | Pending | $725,000 |
May 24, 2023 Source: TBOR #23-899 | Listed For Sale | $725,000 |
May 16, 2015 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Market trends in Alpine
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
50
2MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Alpine
At least 6 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say kids play outside
100 % Say it's dog friendly
89 % Say people would walk alone at night
89 % Say there's wildlife
89 % Say parking is easy
88 % Say car is needed
71 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
67 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
60 % Say there are community events
56 % Say it's quiet
50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
30 % Say there are sidewalks
29 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Frequently asked questions about 737 Pine Crest Circle
- What is 737 Pine Crest Circle estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 737 Pine Crest Circle in Alpine, WY is $527,700.
- What is the price history for 737 Pine Crest Circle?737 Pine Crest Circle in Alpine, WY last sold in July 2023.
- Is Alpine a buyer's or seller's market?Alpine is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Alpine?Residents describe Alpine, WY as well-kept, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Alpine, WY.
- How big is the lot at 737 Pine Crest Circle?The lot at 737 Pine Crest Circle in Alpine, WY is about 0.34 acres (14,810 sq ft).
- Does 737 Pine Crest Circle have a garage?Yes, 737 Pine Crest Circle in Alpine, WY has a garage.

