$536,100
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,920 sqft
731 Pine Crest Cir, Alpine, WY 83128
Est. Refi. Payment $3,054/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$536KSince last month
Increased$16K (+3.1%)Since last year
Decreased$178K (-24.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -25% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $536K |
| August 2026 | $532K |
| July 2026 | $520K |
| June 2026 | $507K |
| May 2026 | $511K |
| April 2026 | $526K |
| March 2026 | $530K |
| February 2026 | $486K |
| January 2026 | $480K |
2025 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/30/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,344 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,184 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/17/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,404 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/30/26 | 5 | 4 | 2,602 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/24/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,665 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/18/26 | 1 | 1.5 | 850 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/23/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,470 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/06/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,451 | |
0.44 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/21/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,960 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/18/26 | 3 | 1 | 864 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | $527,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,792 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $556,100 | 3 | 3 | 2,004 | Off Market | |
0.09 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | $406,400 | 4 | 2 | 1,408 | Off Market | |
0.10 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.10 | $1,325,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,512 | For Sale | |
0.07 | - | 2 | 2 | 1,344 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $699,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,048 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1971
1,920 sqft
$279/sqft
Garage
About this House
This beautiful log cabin in the trees is exactly what you're mountain home dreams are made of! The home sits on a quiet street in the coveted Lakeview Estates community. It boasts 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a really nice home office/bonus room with great natural light. Updates include oak floors on the main level and newer appliances. Home has been very well maintained. Master bedroom includes walk out balcony with gorgeous views. The attached garage has space for your vehicles and toys. Property sits within 3/4 of a mile from Bridger Teton National Forest and very easy access to Greys River, Salt River, Snake River, and Palisades Reservoir. Could either be a wonderful year-round residence or seasonal cabin.
731 Pine Crest Cir, Alpine, WY 83128 is a 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,920 sqft single-family home built in 1971. It last sold for the $675,000 asking price on Jun 10, 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $536,100, with a rent estimate of $2,697/month.
Last check for updates: about 20 hours ago
Listed by Zane Erickson, (307) 248-1500
RE/MAX Valley 1 Realty
Bought with: Wortman Ayers Kramer Group, Engel & Volkers Jackson Hole
Source: TBOR, MLS#23-2013

Home Details for 731 Pine Crest Cir
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: None |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1920 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Leased |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa No Spa |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Oak |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Oak |
View Has a ViewView: Scenic |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: MetalExterior: BalconyNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 3Number of Covered Spaces: 3Has a GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Septic Tank |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 1044 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1971Year Renovated: 1995 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential |
Building Construction Materials: Log |
Property Information Parcel Number: 371829419104 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $675,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Mon Jun 10 2024Possession Timing: Upon Recording |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: AlpineCommunity: Lakeview Estates |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1920 Square Feet |
|
|---|
No HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8712 sqft |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 23-2013Above Grade Unfinished Area: 1044 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 10, 2024 Source: TBOR #23-2013 | Sold | -- |
Apr 30, 2024 Source: TBOR #23-2013 | Pending | $675,000 |
Apr 19, 2024 Source: TBOR #23-2013 | PriceChange | $675,000 Price decreased by 7% |
Mar 24, 2024 Source: TBOR #23-2013 | Pending | $725,000 |
Sep 25, 2023 Source: TBOR #23-2013 | PriceChange | $725,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Sep 14, 2023 Source: TBOR #23-2013 | PriceChange | $739,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Aug 26, 2023 Source: TBOR #23-2013 | Listed For Sale | $760,000 |
Market trends in Alpine
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
50
2MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Alpine
At least 6 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say kids play outside
100 % Say it's dog friendly
89 % Say people would walk alone at night
89 % Say there's wildlife
89 % Say parking is easy
88 % Say car is needed
71 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
67 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
60 % Say there are community events
56 % Say it's quiet
50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
30 % Say there are sidewalks
29 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Frequently asked questions about 731 Pine Crest Cir
- What is 731 Pine Crest Cir estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 731 Pine Crest Cir in Alpine, WY is $536,100.
- What is the price history for 731 Pine Crest Cir?731 Pine Crest Cir in Alpine, WY last sold in June 2024.
- Is Alpine a buyer's or seller's market?Alpine is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Alpine?Residents describe Alpine, WY as well-kept, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Alpine, WY.
- How big is the lot at 731 Pine Crest Cir?The lot at 731 Pine Crest Cir in Alpine, WY is about 0.20 acres (8,712 sq ft).
- Does 731 Pine Crest Cir have a garage?Yes, 731 Pine Crest Cir in Alpine, WY has a garage.

