$1,801,400
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,960 sqft
736 Macon Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Refi. Payment $11,084/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.8MSince last month
Decreased$28K (-1.5%)Since last year
Increased$34K (+1.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +12% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.8M |
| August 2026 | $1.8M |
| July 2026 | $1.83M |
| June 2026 | $1.87M |
| May 2026 | $2M |
| April 2026 | $1.77M |
| March 2026 | $1.83M |
| February 2026 | $1.97M |
| January 2026 | $1.73M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | Townhouse | $1,550,000 | 02/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,753 | |
0.09 | Townhouse | $1,672,000 | 11/25/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,674 | |
0.10 | Townhouse | $1,430,000 | 04/30/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,602 | |
0.19 | Townhouse | $1,610,000 | 09/08/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,611 | |
0.28 | Townhouse | $1,720,000 | 04/03/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,734 | |
0.19 | Townhouse | $725,000 | 06/18/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,654 | |
0.10 | Townhouse | $1,350,001 | 02/09/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,323 | |
0.26 | Townhouse | $1,220,000 | 05/26/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,447 | |
0.36 | Townhouse | $1,840,000 | 03/13/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,855 | |
0.11 | Townhouse | $950,000 | 05/28/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,122 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | $1,405,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,673 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $950,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,122 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $1,672,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,674 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | - | 4 | 3.5 | 1,783 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $1,685,300 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,783 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $1,550,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,753 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $1,608,200 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,851 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $1,430,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,602 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $1,350,001 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,323 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $950,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,122 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $1,673,100 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,851 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $1,706,200 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,851 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Townhouse
1,960 sqft
$919/sqft
Garage
About this House
Utility program included in final rent amount* No security deposit or application fee for active duty military. Community amenities: gym, playground, tennis court, dog park, and community center. Community events offered free of charge throughout the year.
*Flat rate utility fee of $417 will be added to the final rent amount. Ask your Leasing Specialist for full details.
*Flat rate utility fee of $417 will be added to the final rent amount. Ask your Leasing Specialist for full details.
736 Macon Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,960 sqft townhouse. More recently, it was listed as a rental in May 2019 with an asking price of $5,778 per month. That rental listing was removed on June 22, 2019. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,801,400, with a rent estimate of $5,691/month.
Home Details for 736 Macon Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Community rooms Fitness Center |
Fitness & Sports Tennis Court |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 22, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $5,361 |
Jun 21, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $5,361 Price decreased by 2% |
May 29, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $5,493 Price decreased by 5% |
May 22, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $5,778 |
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 736 Macon Dr
- What is 736 Macon Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 736 Macon Dr in Mountain View, CA is $1,801,400.
- What are the closest schools to 736 Macon Dr?The closest schools to 736 Macon Dr in Mountain View, CA are Crittenden Middle School (rated 9/10), Monta Loma Elementary School (rated 6/10), Mountain View High School (rated 10/10).
- Does 736 Macon Dr have laundry facilities?Yes, 736 Macon Dr in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.
- Does 736 Macon Dr have a garage?Yes, 736 Macon Dr in Mountain View, CA has a garage.

