$670,500
- 3 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 1,449 sqft
732 Oneil Cmns, Hayward, CA 94544
Est. Refi. Payment $4,137/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Nov 30, 2009 for $260,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$671KSince last month
Decreased$3K (-0.5%)Since last year
Decreased$24K (-3.5%)Since last sale
Increased$409K (+157.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +17% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $669K |
| July 2026 | $673K |
| June 2026 | $676K |
| May 2026 | $685K |
| April 2026 | $698K |
| March 2026 | $712K |
| February 2026 | $701K |
| January 2026 | $679K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | Townhouse | $650,000 | 01/05/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,333 | |
0.59 | Townhouse | $590,000 | 09/30/25 | 2 | 3 | 1,797 | |
0.56 | Townhouse | $680,000 | 04/09/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,381 | |
0.38 | Townhouse | $935,000 | 09/16/25 | 4 | 4 | 2,184 | |
0.62 | Townhouse | $610,000 | 09/03/25 | 2 | 3 | 1,856 | |
0.65 | Townhouse | $685,000 | 01/26/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,381 | |
0.69 | Townhouse | $120,000 | 12/18/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,224 | |
0.20 | Townhouse | $552,500 | 10/21/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,312 | |
0.67 | Townhouse | $637,000 | 10/08/25 | 2 | 3 | 1,170 | |
0.44 | Townhouse | $930,000 | 11/05/25 | 4 | 4 | 2,184 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $650,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,333 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $736,400 | 2 | 1 | 872 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,090,000+ | 4 | 4 | 2,000 | - | |
0.02 | $1,090,000+ | 4 | 4 | 2,000 | - | |
0.06 | $1,338,900 | 9 | 5 | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | $505,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,070 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $488,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,070 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $990,000 | 4 | 4 | 2,165 | For Sale | |
0.03 | $1,090,000 | 4 | 4 | 2,083 | For Sale | |
0.03 | $990,000 | 4 | 4 | 2,165 | For Sale | |
0.03 | $1,149,000 | 4 | 4 | 2,081 | For Sale | |
0.03 | $940,000 | 4 | 4 | 2,083 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2007
Living Area
1,449 sqft
Price/Sqft
$463
Parking
Garage
About this House
3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathroom, one car garage .Great location with minutes to Cal State East Bay,Easy access to 880,580,92 San Mateo bridge.New paint.
The house features include laminate flooring, granite slab kitchen countertops, gas starter fireplace
in living room, washer/dryer/refrigerator provided. 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom downstrs.
Rent. $3100
Deposit $3100
No Pets, No smoking
The house features include laminate flooring, granite slab kitchen countertops, gas starter fireplace
in living room, washer/dryer/refrigerator provided. 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom downstrs.
Rent. $3100
Deposit $3100
No Pets, No smoking
732 Oneil Cmns, Hayward, CA 94544 is a 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 1,449 sqft townhouse in Mission-Foothill, built in 2007. It last sold for $260,000 on Nov 30, 2009. More recently, it was listed as a rental in October 2021 with an asking price of $3,100 per month. That rental listing was removed on October 24, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $670,500, with a rent estimate of $3,212/month.
Home Details for 732 Oneil Cmns
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1.5Floors: Hardwood |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6 |
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2007Year Updated: 2007 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1742 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 24, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Oct 14, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $3,100 |
Nov 30, 2009 Source: Bay East AOR #40432048 | Sold | $260,000 |
Aug 21, 2009 Source: N/A | Sold | $445,106 |
Apr 27, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $219,000 Price decreased by 14% |
Apr 17, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $255,000 Price decreased by 7% |
Mar 8, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $275,000 |
May 17, 2007 Source: Bay East AOR #40265674 | Sold | $525,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $342,300 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Hayward
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$863K
$11.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.3%
0.2%MoM
Price per sq ft
$585
$13MoM
Available listings
271
6MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mission-Foothill
At least 34 Trulia users voted on each feature.
79 % Say it's dog friendly
79 % Say car is needed
78 % Say there are sidewalks
67 % Say there's wildlife
56 % Say there's holiday spirit
54 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
54 % Say yards are well-kept
51 % Say it's quiet
50 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
45 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
43 % Say kids play outside
41 % Say people would walk alone at night
40 % Say parking is easy
33 % Say streets are well-lit
15 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 732 Oneil Cmns
- What is 732 Oneil Cmns estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 732 Oneil Cmns in Hayward, CA is $670,500.
- What is the price history for 732 Oneil Cmns?732 Oneil Cmns in Hayward, CA last sold for $260,000 in November 2009.
- Is Hayward a buyer's or seller's market?Hayward is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Hayward?The median sale price in Hayward is $863K. That is up $11.67K from the prior month.
- Does 732 Oneil Cmns have laundry facilities?Yes, 732 Oneil Cmns in Hayward, CA has in-unit laundry.
- Does 732 Oneil Cmns have a garage?Yes, 732 Oneil Cmns in Hayward, CA has a garage.

