$1,459,000
- 2 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,413 sqft
727 Reflection Way, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Refi. Payment $9,508/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Aug 25, 2023 for $1,565,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.46MSince last month
Increased$5K (+0.3%)Since last year
Decreased$71K (-4.7%)Since last sale
Decreased$106K (-6.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +7% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $1.46M |
| September 2026 | $1.48M |
| August 2026 | $1.45M |
| July 2026 | $1.44M |
| June 2026 | $1.45M |
| May 2026 | $1.49M |
| April 2026 | $1.5M |
| March 2026 | $1.52M |
| February 2026 | $1.52M |
| January 2026 | $1.48M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.19 | Townhouse | $1,690,000 | 05/12/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,618 | |
0.26 | Townhouse | $1,225,000 | 04/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,401 | |
0.38 | Townhouse | $1,431,000 | 06/19/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,368 | |
0.20 | Townhouse | $1,320,000 | 03/05/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,423 | |
0.31 | Townhouse | $1,700,000 | 11/21/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,700 | |
0.36 | Townhouse | $1,608,488 | 05/29/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,503 | |
0.23 | Townhouse | $1,600,000 | 05/18/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,879 | |
0.46 | Townhouse | $1,510,000 | 08/19/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,367 | |
0.23 | Townhouse | $1,088,888 | 08/10/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,150 | |
0.35 | Townhouse | $1,095,000 | 11/21/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,501 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $1,395,700 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,355 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $1,288,300 | 2 | 3 | 1,355 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $1,691,100 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,688 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $1,886,200 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,886 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $1,938,800 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,886 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $1,623,400 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,688 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $1,504,600 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,355 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $1,677,700 | 3 | 3 | 1,688 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,601,400 | 3 | 3 | 1,688 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,731,000 | 3 | 4 | 1,886 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | Studio | - | 6,415 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | 2 | 1 | 900 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | 2 | 1 | 900 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | 2 | 1 | 900 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | 2 | 1 | 900 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $980,700 | 2 | 1 | 900 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,685,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,688 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,369,100 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,426 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,449,900 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,413 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,698,300 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,688 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Townhouse
Built in 2015
1,413 sqft
$1,033/sqft
Garage
About this House
What's unique:Glass doorRecessed lights throughoutMaster suiteNumerous windowsPlenty of natural lightPlank floor
Beautiful, economic value and conveniently located Mountain View Townhouse. Walking distance to the Google Campus and short drive to Facebook, LinkedIn, Amazon, downtown Palo Alto and close to Permanente Creek Trail. Come see this tri-level Townhouse set in a Mediterranean style community. Built in 2015, and including, mix of high-end style within the sought-after Reflection Way community. This gorgeous unit allows privacy and open views. Ground level features a welcoming formal main entrance with cozy porch and convenient 2 car attached side by side garage with 220V car charger. Main level features beautiful open space living/dinning combo with 10' high ceilings, white oak hard wood floor, recessed lights throughout as well as plenty of natural light through the wall to wall windows . Stunning kitchen has beautiful white cabinetry with quartz counter tops and top of line SS appliances. Glass wall door leads you to covered balcony. Top floor features a master suits including walk-in closets, vanity with 2 sinks and shower stall with marble bench seating, 2nd BR w full bathroom and separated laundry area.
Tenant pays all utilities.
Tenant pays all utilities.
727 Reflection Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,413 sqft townhouse built in 2015. It last sold for $1,565,000 on Aug 25, 2023. More recently, it was listed as a rental in August 2022 with an asking price of $4,500 per month. That rental listing was removed on September 28, 2022. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,459,000, with a rent estimate of $5,310/month.
Home Details for 727 Reflection Way
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Composition |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached, Off Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2015 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Modern |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1028 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 25, 2023 Source: N/A | Sold | $1,565,000 |
Aug 11, 2023 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81931800 | Pending | $1,590,000 |
Jul 11, 2023 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81931800 | PriceChange | $1,590,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Jun 21, 2023 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81931800 | Listed For Sale | $1,649,000 |
Sep 28, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Aug 28, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $4,500 |
Jul 26, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Jul 24, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $4,500 |
Sep 5, 2018 Source: N/A | Sold | $1,533,500 |
Aug 5, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $1,499,000 |
Jul 20, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $1,499,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,355,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.77M
$46.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.2%
0.8%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.07K
$21MoM
Available listings
115
6MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 87% say there are sidewalks
- 57% say there's holiday spirit
- 45% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 727 Reflection Way
- What is 727 Reflection Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 727 Reflection Way in Mountain View, CA is $1,459,000.
- What is the price history for 727 Reflection Way?727 Reflection Way in Mountain View, CA last sold for $1,565,000 in August 2023.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.77M. That is down $46.33K from the prior month.
- Does 727 Reflection Way have laundry facilities?Yes, 727 Reflection Way in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.
- Does 727 Reflection Way have a garage?Yes, 727 Reflection Way in Mountain View, CA has a garage.

