$1,497,900
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,355 sqft
721 Reflection Way, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Refi. Payment $9,166/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 1, 2022 for $1,753,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.5MSince last month
Decreased$37K (-2.4%)Since last year
Decreased$97K (-6.1%)Since last sale
Decreased$256K (-14.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +13% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.5M |
| July 2026 | $1.53M |
| June 2026 | $1.54M |
| May 2026 | $1.59M |
| April 2026 | $1.59M |
| March 2026 | $1.61M |
| February 2026 | $1.63M |
| January 2026 | $1.58M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.12 | Townhouse | $1,630,000 | 09/16/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,621 | |
0.18 | Townhouse | $1,690,000 | 05/12/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,618 | |
0.31 | Townhouse | $1,212,849 | 08/19/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,272 | |
0.23 | Townhouse | $1,088,888 | 08/10/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,150 | |
0.36 | Townhouse | $1,431,000 | 06/19/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,368 | |
0.31 | Townhouse | $1,700,000 | 11/21/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,700 | |
0.27 | Townhouse | $1,225,000 | 04/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,401 | |
0.24 | Townhouse | $1,150,000 | 01/28/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,150 | |
0.24 | Townhouse | $1,050,000 | 05/15/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,150 | |
0.35 | Townhouse | $1,608,488 | 05/29/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,503 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $1,381,800 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,464 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,165,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,653 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $1,315,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,884 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $838,000 | 2 | 1 | 950 | For Sale | |
0.08 | $913,300 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,064 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $853,500 | 2 | 1 | 805 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $654,300 | 1 | 1 | 954 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $700,000 | 1 | 1 | 899 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $1,046,300 | 3 | 1 | 1,337 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $910,500 | 2 | 1.5 | 972 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $887,100 | 2 | 1.5 | 972 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $1,613,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,621 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2015
Living Area
1,355 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,105
Parking
Garage
About this House
PRIVATE, HIGH-END LIVING ; Built in 2015, this private, end-unit townhome provides a mix of high-end style and unparalleled access within the sought-after Reflection Way community. Details - wood-look durable ceramic tiles, transom windows, & 10-foot ceilings accentuate interiors designed for breezy modern living. Bright, open gathering areas flow into a private patio, perfect for entertaining. The pristine kitchen boasts quartz countertops, soft-close cabinetry, & stainless appliances, including a professional-grade six burner gas oven range. Both bedrooms are en-suite, and the luxurious primary suite offers dual vanities, a shower with seating, & oversized walk-in closet with a window! Highlights include central heat and air, central vacuum, tankless water heater, upper laundry, & attached two-car garage w/ EV wiring. Enjoy delightful, intimate living in a garden complex with open space and fire-pit. Near Permanente Creek Trail, Whisman Sports Center, Googleplex, Shoreline, and more
721 Reflection Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,355 sqft townhouse built in 2015. It last sold for $1,753,000 on Apr 1, 2022. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,497,900, with a rent estimate of $4,840/month.
Home Details for 721 Reflection Way
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, Electric, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining RoomCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities DisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionGarden |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached, On Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2015 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1028 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 1, 2022 Source: N/A | Sold | $1,753,000 |
Mar 14, 2022 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81882200 | Listed For Sale | $1,498,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,355,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 721 Reflection Way
- What is 721 Reflection Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 721 Reflection Way in Mountain View, CA is $1,497,900.
- What is the price history for 721 Reflection Way?721 Reflection Way in Mountain View, CA last sold for $1,753,000 in April 2022.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 721 Reflection Way have air conditioning?Yes, 721 Reflection Way in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 721 Reflection Way have laundry facilities?Yes, 721 Reflection Way in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.

