$1,665,800
as of Sep 1, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 1,688 sqft
- 3 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 1,688 sqft
713 Reflection Way, Mountain View, CA 94043
Home Highlights
Property Type
Townhouse
Living Area
1,688 sqft
Price/Sqft
$987
Parking
Attached Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhome located in the heart of Mountain View. Built in 2015, this contemporary residence offers approximately 1,688 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for comfortable everyday living and working from home.
The home features an open-concept floor plan with abundant natural light, high ceilings, and modern finishes throughout. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into a sleek kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, ample cabinetry, and a large island, ideal for cooking and entertaining.
Each bedroom is generously sized, including a primary suite with a private bathroom and large closets. Additional highlights include in-unit laundry, central heating and air conditioning, and an attached garage for added convenience.
Located in a desirable Mountain View neighborhood, this home offers easy access to major tech campuses, Caltrain, Highway 101, and local parks, as well as dining, shopping, and top-rated schools.
In-unit washer & dryer
Central A/C & heating
Prime Mountain View location near major employers
Don't miss this opportunity to live in a stylish, move-in-ready home in one of Silicon Valley's most sought-after communities.
Renter is responsible for the PG&E, Water
The home features an open-concept floor plan with abundant natural light, high ceilings, and modern finishes throughout. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into a sleek kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, ample cabinetry, and a large island, ideal for cooking and entertaining.
Each bedroom is generously sized, including a primary suite with a private bathroom and large closets. Additional highlights include in-unit laundry, central heating and air conditioning, and an attached garage for added convenience.
Located in a desirable Mountain View neighborhood, this home offers easy access to major tech campuses, Caltrain, Highway 101, and local parks, as well as dining, shopping, and top-rated schools.
In-unit washer & dryer
Central A/C & heating
Prime Mountain View location near major employers
Don't miss this opportunity to live in a stylish, move-in-ready home in one of Silicon Valley's most sought-after communities.
Renter is responsible for the PG&E, Water
713 Reflection Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 1,688 sqft townhouse. It last sold for $1,385,000 on Sep 1, 2015 (23,177% above the $5,950 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in January 2026 with an asking price of $5,950 per month. That rental listing was removed on January 23, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,665,800, with a rent estimate of $5,941/month.
Home Details for 713 Reflection Way
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 713 Reflection Way
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.17 | Townhouse | $1,690,000 | 05/12/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,618 sqft | |
0.18 | Townhouse | $1,358,538 | 02/06/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,251 sqft | |
0.11 | Townhouse | $1,630,000 | 09/16/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,621 sqft | |
0.26 | Townhouse | $1,565,000 | 06/18/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,644 sqft | |
0.26 | Townhouse | $1,630,000 | 10/27/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,713 sqft | |
0.27 | Townhouse | $1,600,000 | 05/26/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,659 sqft | |
0.26 | Townhouse | $1,600,000 | 05/18/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,879 sqft | |
0.18 | Townhouse | $1,678,000 | 12/08/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,748 sqft | |
0.16 | Townhouse | $1,988,000 | 05/12/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,705 sqft | |
0.30 | Townhouse | $1,700,000 | 05/01/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,606 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 23, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $5,950 |
Jan 5, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $5,950 |
Jan 30, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jan 14, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $5,250 Price decreased by 3% |
Jan 6, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $5,400 |
Dec 4, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Nov 1, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | PriceChange | $5,400 Price decreased by 1% |
Oct 14, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $5,450 |
Oct 30, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Sep 29, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $5,300 |
Sep 9, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $4,800 |
Aug 22, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $4,800 Price increased by 7% |
Aug 9, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $4,500 |
Jun 7, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $5,000 |
May 15, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $5,000 |
Mar 22, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $5,000 |
Mar 14, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $5,000 Price decreased by 17% |
Feb 28, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $6,000 Price decreased by 14% |
Feb 9, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $7,000 |
Sep 1, 2015 Source: N/A | Sold | $1,385,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,525,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 713 Reflection Way
- What is 713 Reflection Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 713 Reflection Way in Mountain View, CA is $1,665,800.
- What is the price history for 713 Reflection Way?713 Reflection Way in Mountain View, CA last sold for $1,385,000 in September 2015.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 713 Reflection Way have air conditioning?Yes, 713 Reflection Way in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 713 Reflection Way have laundry facilities?Yes, 713 Reflection Way in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.
Homes for rent near 713 Reflection Way
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

