$2,293,100
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,500 sqft
726 Borello Way, Mountain View, CA 94041
Est. Refi. Payment $13,908/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jul 9, 2013 for $1,198,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$2.29MSince last month
Decreased$90K (-3.8%)Since last year
Decreased$42K (-1.8%)Since last sale
Increased$1M (+88.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +27% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $2.26M |
| July 2026 | $2.35M |
| June 2026 | $2.36M |
| May 2026 | $2.4M |
| April 2026 | $2.45M |
| March 2026 | $2.5M |
| February 2026 | $2.46M |
| January 2026 | $2.32M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $2,412,000 | 03/25/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,627 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $2,910,000 | 06/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,654 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $2,223,000 | 05/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,535 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $2,968,000 | 01/30/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,068 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $2,415,000 | 04/08/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,603 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $2,610,000 | 07/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,088 | |
0.51 | Single-Family Home | $1,425,000 | 05/11/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,636 | |
0.53 | Single-Family Home | $2,610,000 | 03/25/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,214 | |
0.56 | Single-Family Home | $2,600,000 | 11/05/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,372 | |
0.57 | Single-Family Home | $2,562,000 | 02/10/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,372 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $2,184,400 | 4 | 4 | 2,662 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $2,101,400 | 4 | 4 | 2,673 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $2,968,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,068 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $2,235,200 | 4 | 4 | 2,557 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $2,217,400 | 4 | 4 | 2,314 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $2,477,600 | 5 | 4 | 2,769 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $2,412,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,627 | Recently Sold | |
0.15 | $2,678,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,088 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $2,700,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,783 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | $2,944,200 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,048 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $2,565,800 | 5 | 2 | 2,900 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $2,570,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,730 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1968
Living Area
1,500 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,529
Parking
Garage
About this House
Updated 3BR, with large yard in Desirable Sylvan Park neighborhood
Situated on a private street, this beautifully updated Duplex offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a separate dining room, and a large backyard. Feels like a single-family home.
Close to vibrant downtown Mountain View, employers like Google, Intuit, and beautiful Sylvan Park, yet still secluded in a private and quiet setting. Easy access to major highways (85, 237, 101).
li Large Living Room with fireplace
li laminate wood flooring
li maple wood cabinets
li quartz kitchen counter tops
li Stainless appliances
li Completely remodeled Master Bathroom
li One-car garage and ample street parking
li Indoor laundry
li Great Schools (Edith Landels Elementary/Graham Middle/Mountain View High)
Owner pays for gardener service. Tenants pay for utilities.
Situated on a private street, this beautifully updated Duplex offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a separate dining room, and a large backyard. Feels like a single-family home.
Close to vibrant downtown Mountain View, employers like Google, Intuit, and beautiful Sylvan Park, yet still secluded in a private and quiet setting. Easy access to major highways (85, 237, 101).
li Large Living Room with fireplace
li laminate wood flooring
li maple wood cabinets
li quartz kitchen counter tops
li Stainless appliances
li Completely remodeled Master Bathroom
li One-car garage and ample street parking
li Indoor laundry
li Great Schools (Edith Landels Elementary/Graham Middle/Mountain View High)
Owner pays for gardener service. Tenants pay for utilities.
726 Borello Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,500 sqft single-family home built in 1968. It last sold for $1,198,000 on Jul 9, 2013. More recently, it was listed as a rental in September 2021 with an asking price of $4,500 per month. That rental listing was removed on December 10, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $2,293,100, with a rent estimate of $5,350/month.
Home Details for 726 Borello Way
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Hardwood |
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1968 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached, Off Street |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 2 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7840 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 10, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Sep 11, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $4,500 |
Jul 9, 2013 Source: N/A | Sold | $1,198,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,497,816 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 726 Borello Way
- What is 726 Borello Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 726 Borello Way in Mountain View, CA is $2,293,100.
- What is the price history for 726 Borello Way?726 Borello Way in Mountain View, CA last sold for $1,198,000 in July 2013.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 726 Borello Way have laundry facilities?Yes, 726 Borello Way in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.
- How big is the lot at 726 Borello Way?The lot at 726 Borello Way in Mountain View, CA is about 0.18 acres (7,840 sq ft).

