725 Heath Ct, Westmont, IL 60559
SOLD
FEB 3, 2026

725 Heath Ct
Westmont, IL 60559

  • 5 Beds
  • 3.5 Baths
  • 3,189 sqft

$950,000

Last Sold: Feb 3, 2026
$298/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $6,397/mo*

$950,000

Last Sold: Feb 3, 2026
$298/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $6,397/mo*
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,189 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Experience exceptional craftsmanship and comfort in this elegant McNaughton-built home. Nestled within the highly sought-after Hinsdale Central High School district, this residence is designed for both relaxation and entertaining. A dramatic two-story foyer with a grand staircase welcomes guests into a bright, open layout. Hardwood floors flow throughout both levels, adding warmth and continuity. The spacious kitchen impresses with Granite Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, including double ovens, an abundance of cabinetry, and a butler's pantry for seamless hosting. The Kitchen opens to a sun-filled Family Room, eat-in area, and Sunroom, creating the perfect setting for everyday living and gatherings. A formal Dining Room provides an elegant space for special occasions. Upstairs, the Primary Suite is a private retreat featuring a large walk-in closet plus a an additional closet, a Jacuzzi tub, dual vanities, and a separate office or sitting area. Three additional spacious bedrooms complete the second level. The fully finished Basement extends your living space with a second full Kitchen (stainless appliances), Bedroom, Full Bath, billiards room, fireplace, and ample storage-ideal for guests or multi-generational living. Practicality meets convenience with a first-floor laundry room situated between the foyer and the Three-Car Tandem Garage, perfect for a seasonal vehicle, workshop, or extra storage. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard with a beautiful brick paver patio designed for outdoor relaxation.