$520,900
as of Sep 2, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,980 sqft
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,980 sqft
719 Brenham Ave, Celina, TX 75009
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
2,980 sqft
Price/Sqft
$175
Parking
Attached Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought-after Light Farms community in Celina, TX! This stunning two-story home boasts an open floor plan filled with an abundance of natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. With 4 spacious Bedrooms, 3 Full Bathrooms, a flexible loft area, and vaulted ceilings offers generous space, and airy feel throughout. The modern kitchen features quartz countertops, ample storage, and comes complete with a refrigerator. Enjoy added convenience with a washer and dryer included, plus a backyard designed for low-maintenance living- fully finished with turf, ideal for relaxing or entertaining with ease. Come enjoy the amenities Light Farms has to offer with resort-style pools, scenic trails, community events, and access to top-rated Prosper ISD schools.
Tenant pays all utilities, No smoking, dogs ok, HOA maintains front yard, No subleasing, tenant gets access to community amenities.
Tenant pays all utilities, No smoking, dogs ok, HOA maintains front yard, No subleasing, tenant gets access to community amenities.
719 Brenham Ave, Celina, TX 75009 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,980 sqft single-family home. More recently, it was listed as a rental in July 2025 with an asking price of $3,250 per month. That rental listing was removed on July 14, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $520,900, with a rent estimate of $3,372/month.
Home Details for 719 Brenham Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central Air, Window UnitHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 719 Brenham Ave
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/12/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,662 sqft | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/23/25 | 4 | 3 | 3,035 sqft | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/30/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,488 sqft | |
0.06 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/30/25 | 3 | 3.5 | 3,104 sqft | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/09/26 | 5 | 4 | 3,051 sqft | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/20/26 | 4 | 4 | 3,511 sqft | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/05/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,292 sqft | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/17/25 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,450 sqft | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/09/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,307 sqft | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/22/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,238 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Celina
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$3,372/mo
Average rent
$2.73K
$70MoM
Available listings
205
Around this home
What Locals Say about Celina
At least 73 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say car is needed
90 % Say parking is easy
89 % Say it's dog friendly
87 % Say kids play outside
85 % Say yards are well-kept
83 % Say it's quiet
80 % Say there's holiday spirit
75 % Say people would walk alone at night
73 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
69 % Say neighbors are friendly
69 % Say there are sidewalks
64 % Say there's wildlife
63 % Say there are community events
55 % Say streets are well-lit
37 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
12 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 14, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $3,250 |
Jul 2, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $3,250 |
Jun 25, 2024 Source: NTREIS #20593861 | ListingRemoved | $635,000 |
Apr 26, 2024 Source: NTREIS #20593861 | PriceChange | $635,000 |
Feb 27, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Nov 27, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $3,500 |
Nov 11, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Sep 18, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $3,800 |
Sep 15, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Sep 2, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $3,800 |
Aug 20, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Aug 18, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $3,800 |
May 14, 2021 Source: NTREIS #14577953 | Pending | $418,018 |
May 14, 2021 Source: NTREIS #14577953 | Listed For Sale | $418,018 |
Jan 30, 2021 Source: Shaddock Homes | ListingRemoved | |
Jan 13, 2021 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $418,018 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,778 | $607,587 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 719 Brenham Ave
- What is 719 Brenham Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 719 Brenham Ave in Celina, TX is $520,900.
- Is Celina a buyer's or seller's market?Celina is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Celina?The median sale price in Celina is $555K. That is up $7.08K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Celina?Residents describe Celina, TX as easy to park in, dog-friendly, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Celina, TX.
- Does 719 Brenham Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 719 Brenham Ave in Celina, TX has air conditioning.
- Does 719 Brenham Ave have laundry facilities?Yes, 719 Brenham Ave in Celina, TX has in-unit laundry.
Homes for rent near 719 Brenham Ave
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.