Townhomes For Rent in Celina, TX
6 rentals
- APPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
- APPLY INSTANTLY
- NEW - 2 DAYS AGOAPPLY INSTANTLY
- APPLY INSTANTLY
- APPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
- APPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
Save Search in Celina, TX
CelinaTownhomeGet emails when new homes match this search
Apartments For Rent Near Celina, TX
We found 30 more apartments matching your filters just outside Celina
- PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLYINCOME RESTRICTED
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,324 - $2,436/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsJefferson Verdant | 5649 Bois D Arc Rd #2359,
McKinney, TX 75071 - PET FRIENDLY
- APPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
- APPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLYFURNISHED
Average Rent Trends in Celina, TX
Rent in Celina, TX varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent decreased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Apr 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $2,700 |
| Jul 2025 | $2,581 |
| Aug 2025 | $2,700 |
| Sep 2025 | $2,700 |
| Oct 2025 | $2,650 |
| Nov 2025 | $2,600 |
| Dec 2025 | $2,650 |
| Jan 2026 | $2,600 |
| Feb 2026 | $2,650 |
| Mar 2026 | $2,600 |
| Apr 2026 | $2,500 |
| May 2026 | $2,475 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In May 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Townhomes and Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $1,330 | $1,753 | $2,390 | $2,895 | $2,750 |
| Townhomes | — | — | $2,475 | $2,750 | $2,750 |
| Apartments and Condos | $800 | $1,395 | — | — | $1,395 |
| Houses | $1,250 | $2,083 | $2,390 | $2,900 | $2,850 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Townhomes for rent in Celina, TX
- What is the average rent of a townhome in Celina, TX?The average rent of a townhome in Celina, TX is $2,750 per month. This is about 43% higher than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in Celina, TX?In the last year, the average rent in Celina, TX was lowest in Jan 2025 when it was $1,625 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in Celina, TX?In the last year, the average rent in Celina, TX was highest in Apr 2025 when it was $2,840 per month.
- How many townhomes are available to rent in Celina, TX?There are 5 available townhomes to rent in Celina, TX.
- What are some neighborhoods in Celina, TX?Some neighborhoods in Celina, TX include: Mustang Lakes, Lilyana.
- What are some zip codes in Celina, TX?
- What are some cities near Celina, TX?Some nearby cities include: Prosper, Gunter, Pilot Point, McKinney, Aubrey. These cities may have more rental options to explore.