7150 Smoke Stack Rd
Baltimore, MD 21222
- 4 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 2,074 sqft
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
2,074 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Move-in ready this February! This upgraded Foundry Station townhome offers modern design, flexible living, and premium finishes throughout. Enjoy granite countertops, Harbor cabinetry, and LVP flooring across the entire main living level for a clean, contemporary look. A first-floor bedroom with full bath adds versatility for guests, multigenerational living, or a home office, while LED lighting throughout enhances brightness and efficiency.Located in Foundry Station, one of Baltimore County's fastest-selling communities, you're just minutes from downtown with access to community green space, a tot lot, pavilion, and nearby shopping, dining, and major commuter routes including I-695 and I-95.Stylish, modern, and move-in ready - this home delivers the lifestyle today's buyers are searching for. Schedule your visit!
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from March 31, 2026
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
1 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$188/sqft
Listed
121 days ago
Home Details for 7150 Smoke Stack Rd
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 4 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Space: 1Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $188/sqft |
Source: Ryan Homes

Price History for 7150 Smoke Stack Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 | $389,990 | Sold | N/A |
| 01/20/2026 | $389,990 | Listed For Sale | Ryan Homes |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $875 |
| Assessment | $34,967 |
Home facts updated by county records