$396,100
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,256 sqft
7136 Pine Mountain Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071
Est. Refi. Payment $2,327/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 26, 2022 for $372,900
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$396KSince last month
Increased$300 (+0.1%)Since last year
Decreased$6K (-1.6%)Since last sale
Increased$23K (+6.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +43% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $396K |
| July 2026 | $396K |
| June 2026 | $399K |
| May 2026 | $405K |
| April 2026 | $396K |
| March 2026 | $395K |
| February 2026 | $392K |
| January 2026 | $384K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Single-Family Home | $399,900 | 06/05/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,672 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $412,500 | 09/22/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,772 | |
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $307,000 | 11/12/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,404 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $360,000 | 08/21/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,311 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $379,900 | 06/29/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,275 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $307,500 | 05/28/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,915 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $333,000 | 05/26/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,870 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $419,000 | 04/06/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,450 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $330,000 | 02/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,894 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $192,200 | 08/06/26 | 5 | 2 | 2,000 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | $333,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,870 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $307,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,404 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $399,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,672 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $347,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,823 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $400,100 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,618 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $360,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,311 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $419,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,450 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $417,100 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,772 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $440,600 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,016 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $330,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,894 | Recently Sold | |
0.15 | $356,600 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,186 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $365,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,782 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2020
Living Area
2,256 sqft
Price/Sqft
$176
About this House
The property is located at 7136 Pine Mountain Circle GARDENDALE AL 35071 priced at 288320, the square foot and stories are 2256, 2.The number of bath is 2, halfbath is 1 there are 4 bedrooms and 2 garages. For more details please, call or email.
7136 Pine Mountain Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,256 sqft single-family home built in 2020. It last sold for $372,900 on Oct 26, 2022. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $396,100, with a rent estimate of $2,332/month.
Home Details for 7136 Pine Mountain Cir
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump, ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Laundry Room |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: Other, Wood, BrickFoundation Type: Slab |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Carport |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2020 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 4356 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 26, 2022 Source: GALMLS #1330184 | Sold | $372,900 |
Oct 8, 2022 Source: GALMLS #1330184 | Pending | $369,900 |
Sep 16, 2022 Source: GALMLS #1330184 | Contingent | $369,900 |
Sep 7, 2022 Source: GALMLS #1330184 | PriceChange | $369,900 Price decreased by 1% |
Sep 5, 2022 Source: GALMLS #1330184 | PriceChange | $374,400 Price decreased by 0% |
Aug 23, 2022 Source: GALMLS #1330184 | PriceChange | $374,900 Price decreased by 1% |
Aug 21, 2022 Source: GALMLS #1330184 | PriceChange | $379,900 Price decreased by 3% |
Aug 19, 2022 Source: GALMLS #1330184 | PriceChange | $389,900 Price decreased by 1% |
Aug 11, 2022 Source: GALMLS #1330184 | PriceChange | $394,900 Price decreased by 1% |
Aug 5, 2022 Source: GALMLS #1330184 | Listed For Sale | $399,900 |
Dec 18, 2020 Source: GALMLS #895099 | Sold | $287,555 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,460 | $418,200 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Gardendale
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
69
4MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Gardendale
At least 82 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say car is needed
88 % Say yards are well-kept
83 % Say there's holiday spirit
79 % Say parking is easy
72 % Say it's dog friendly
69 % Say kids play outside
68 % Say it's quiet
67 % Say people would walk alone at night
58 % Say neighbors are friendly
52 % Say streets are well-lit
51 % Say there's wildlife
45 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
38 % Say there are community events
33 % Say there are sidewalks
18 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
16 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 7136 Pine Mountain Cir
- What is 7136 Pine Mountain Cir estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 7136 Pine Mountain Cir in Gardendale, AL is $396,100.
- What is the price history for 7136 Pine Mountain Cir?7136 Pine Mountain Cir in Gardendale, AL last sold for $372,900 in October 2022.
- Is Gardendale a buyer's or seller's market?Gardendale is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Gardendale?Residents describe Gardendale, AL as well-kept, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Gardendale, AL.
- Does 7136 Pine Mountain Cir have air conditioning?Yes, 7136 Pine Mountain Cir in Gardendale, AL has air conditioning.
- Does 7136 Pine Mountain Cir have laundry facilities?Yes, 7136 Pine Mountain Cir in Gardendale, AL has laundry facilities.

