$2,433,600
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,500 sqft
712 Borello Way, Mountain View, CA 94041
Est. Refi. Payment $14,961/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jun 10, 2014 for $1,485,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$2.43MSince last month
Decreased$60K (-2.4%)Since last year
Decreased$28K (-1.1%)Since last sale
Increased$962K (+64.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +38% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $2.45M |
| July 2026 | $2.51M |
| June 2026 | $2.52M |
| May 2026 | $2.56M |
| April 2026 | $2.64M |
| March 2026 | $2.66M |
| February 2026 | $2.62M |
| January 2026 | $2.47M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $2,412,000 | 03/25/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,627 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $2,910,000 | 06/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,654 | |
0.44 | Single-Family Home | $2,415,000 | 04/08/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,603 | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | $2,223,000 | 05/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,535 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $2,968,000 | 01/30/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,068 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $2,610,000 | 07/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,088 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | $1,425,000 | 05/11/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,636 | |
0.52 | Single-Family Home | $2,610,000 | 03/25/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,214 | |
0.56 | Single-Family Home | $2,600,000 | 11/05/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,372 | |
0.57 | Single-Family Home | $2,562,000 | 02/10/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,372 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $2,469,400 | 5 | 4 | 2,769 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $2,184,400 | 4 | 4 | 2,662 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $2,082,100 | 4 | 4 | 2,673 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $2,412,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,627 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $2,220,900 | 4 | 4 | 2,557 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $2,678,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,088 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $2,248,800 | 4 | 4 | 2,314 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $2,968,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,068 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $2,598,200 | 5 | 2 | 2,900 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $2,944,200 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,048 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $2,610,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,088 | Recently Sold | |
0.16 | $2,250,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,772 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1968
Living Area
1,500 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,622
Parking
Garage
About this House
Situated in the desirable Sylvan Park neighborhood, this beautifully updated duplex offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, living room with fireplace, indoor laundry room and large backyard. Feels like a single family home. Close to vibrant downtown Mountain View, employers like Google, Intuit and beautiful Sylvan Park. Easy access to major highways (85, 237 &101) Features include:
+Large living room with fireplace
+Brand new laminate flooring
+Maple cabinets in the kitchen
+Granite counter tops
+Stainless appliances (gas range)
+Updated master bathroom with large stall shower
+Hall bath has shower over tub
+One car garage with electric door opener
+Indoor laundry
+Desirable schools (Edith Landels Elementary/Graham Middle/Mountain View High)*
*Please verify with school district prior to applying. Rent: $4150
Deposit: $3500
Available immediately!
No Smoking!
No pets! All Tenants must carry Renters Insurance throughout the tenancy. Qualification Details:
680 Credit Score or better for EACH applicant
Make 2.5 Net of the Monthly Rent combined
Good Rental References from prior Landlords Documentation needed to apply;
Completed application per adult tenant
Last 4 Pay stubs or offer letter signed by both parties.*
Copy of Government Issued ID
Fees: $40 per applicant. * If Self-Employed or No Credit please provide the following;
Copies of your last 3 months bank statements
Copies of your last 2 yrs. of Income Tax Returns
Copies of your last 3 months of Utility Bills Please drive by first, then contact our office to make an appointment to view the inside at show contact info Hill & Co.com *We have 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance Line
1 Year
+Large living room with fireplace
+Brand new laminate flooring
+Maple cabinets in the kitchen
+Granite counter tops
+Stainless appliances (gas range)
+Updated master bathroom with large stall shower
+Hall bath has shower over tub
+One car garage with electric door opener
+Indoor laundry
+Desirable schools (Edith Landels Elementary/Graham Middle/Mountain View High)*
*Please verify with school district prior to applying. Rent: $4150
Deposit: $3500
Available immediately!
No Smoking!
No pets! All Tenants must carry Renters Insurance throughout the tenancy. Qualification Details:
680 Credit Score or better for EACH applicant
Make 2.5 Net of the Monthly Rent combined
Good Rental References from prior Landlords Documentation needed to apply;
Completed application per adult tenant
Last 4 Pay stubs or offer letter signed by both parties.*
Copy of Government Issued ID
Fees: $40 per applicant. * If Self-Employed or No Credit please provide the following;
Copies of your last 3 months bank statements
Copies of your last 2 yrs. of Income Tax Returns
Copies of your last 3 months of Utility Bills Please drive by first, then contact our office to make an appointment to view the inside at show contact info Hill & Co.com *We have 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance Line
1 Year
712 Borello Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,500 sqft single-family home built in 1968. It last sold for $1,485,000 on Jun 10, 2014. More recently, it was listed as a rental in October 2019 with an asking price of $4,200 per month. That rental listing was removed on October 13, 2019. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $2,433,600, with a rent estimate of $5,350/month.
Home Details for 712 Borello Way
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Hardwood |
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1968 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached, Off Street |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 2 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7840 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 13, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $4,150 |
Oct 11, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $4,150 Price decreased by 1% |
Oct 1, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $4,200 |
Jun 10, 2014 Source: N/A | Sold | $1,485,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,856,802 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 712 Borello Way
- What is 712 Borello Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 712 Borello Way in Mountain View, CA is $2,433,600.
- What is the price history for 712 Borello Way?712 Borello Way in Mountain View, CA last sold for $1,485,000 in June 2014.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 712 Borello Way have laundry facilities?Yes, 712 Borello Way in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.
- How big is the lot at 712 Borello Way?The lot at 712 Borello Way in Mountain View, CA is about 0.18 acres (7,840 sq ft).

