$383,800
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,002 sqft
711 Maple Dr, Roseville, CA 95678
Est. Refi. Payment $2,376/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$384KSince last month
Decreased$5K (-1.3%)Since last year
Increased$23K (+6.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +50% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $384K |
| August 2026 | $383K |
| July 2026 | $389K |
| June 2026 | $403K |
| May 2026 | $402K |
| April 2026 | $400K |
| March 2026 | $395K |
| February 2026 | $380K |
| January 2026 | $371K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $487,000 | 11/07/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,008 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $465,000 | 04/24/26 | 2 | 1 | 816 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $525,000 | 10/21/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,261 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $455,000 | 08/04/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,081 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $360,000 | 11/24/25 | 2 | 1 | 932 | |
0.47 | Single-Family Home | $447,000 | 10/22/25 | 2 | 1 | 864 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $470,000 | 05/12/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,250 | |
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $485,000 | 07/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,368 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $450,000 | 07/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,216 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $413,265 | 04/21/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,029 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | $485,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,368 | Recently Sold | |
0.02 | $640,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,170 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $519,700 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,461 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $522,500 | 2 | 1 | 983 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $699,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,374 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $503,400 | 2 | 3 | 1,530 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $455,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,081 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $632,800 | 3 | 2 | 2,140 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $655,100 | 4 | 2 | 1,680 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $550,200 | 3 | 1 | 1,429 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $523,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,605 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $519,800 | 3 | 1 | 1,406 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1944
1,002 sqft
$383/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 711 Maple Dr, Roseville, CA. 711 Maple Dr is in the Hillcrest neighborhood in Roseville, CA and in ZIP code 95678. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 1,002 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 8189 sqft and was built in 1944.
Home Details for 711 Maple Dr
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1944 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Cape Cod |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Carport, Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8189 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $43,980 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Roseville
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$655K
$15.5KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
Price per sq ft
$337
$1MoM
Available listings
501
7MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Hillcrest
At least 12 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say yards are well-kept
94 % Say car is needed
92 % Say it's dog friendly
86 % Say parking is easy
73 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
71 % Say there are sidewalks
71 % Say there's wildlife
70 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say neighbors are friendly
63 % Say people would walk alone at night
58 % Say there are community events
56 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
53 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
50 % Say streets are well-lit
50 % Say it's quiet
33 % Say kids play outside
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 711 Maple Dr
- What is 711 Maple Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 711 Maple Dr in Roseville, CA is $383,800.
- Is Roseville a buyer's or seller's market?Roseville is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Roseville?The median sale price in Roseville is $655K. That is up $15.5K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about the Hillcrest neighborhood?Residents describe the Hillcrest neighborhood in Roseville, CA as well-kept, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Hillcrest, Roseville.
- How big is the lot at 711 Maple Dr?The lot at 711 Maple Dr in Roseville, CA is about 0.19 acres (8,189 sq ft).
- Does 711 Maple Dr have a garage?Yes, 711 Maple Dr in Roseville, CA has a garage.