$391,000
as of Sep 3, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,748 sqft
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,748 sqft
711 Easter Lily Pl, Henderson, NV 89011
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
1,748 sqft
Price/Sqft
$224
Parking
Attached Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don't stay on the market for longdon't miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home may have a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential's application. This may involve registering with the HOA, completing its approval process, and paying any required fees. You may also be subject to following additional HOA rules or restrictions.
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don't stay on the market for longdon't miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home may have a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential's application. This may involve registering with the HOA, completing its approval process, and paying any required fees. You may also be subject to following additional HOA rules or restrictions.
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
711 Easter Lily Pl, Henderson, NV 89011 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,748 sqft single-family home in Midway. It last sold for $258,000 on Aug 5, 2019 (11,316% above the $2,260 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in May 2026 with an asking price of $3,070 per month. That rental listing was removed on May 27, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $391,000, with a rent estimate of $1,954/month.
Contact this Building
Home Details for 711 Easter Lily Pl
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: FireplaceCooling System: Ceiling FanHeating Fuel: Fireplace |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Linoleum Vinyl |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For Details |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Garden |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Attached Garage, On Site |
|
|---|
Comparable Sales for 711 Easter Lily Pl
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $389,900 | 10/23/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,909 sqft | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $354,246 | 07/01/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,733 sqft | |
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $411,000 | 06/12/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,849 sqft | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $375,000 | 06/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,273 sqft | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $410,000 | 08/31/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,976 sqft | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $424,000 | 07/10/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,976 sqft | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $371,000 | 09/11/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,275 sqft | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $405,000 | 04/02/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,849 sqft | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $360,000 | 11/17/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,748 sqft | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | $350,000 | 01/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,382 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Henderson
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$1,954/mo
Average rent
$2.2K
Available listings
1151
Around this home
What Locals Say about Midway
At least 53 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say it's dog friendly
88 % Say car is needed
85 % Say there are sidewalks
76 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say kids play outside
70 % Say streets are well-lit
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
58 % Say it's quiet
53 % Say yards are well-kept
47 % Say people would walk alone at night
47 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
41 % Say neighbors are friendly
39 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
33 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
22 % Say there are community events
17 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 27, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $2,260 |
May 22, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,260 Price increased by 2% |
May 16, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,215 Price decreased by 1% |
May 13, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,245 Price decreased by 27% |
May 12, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $3,070 |
Mar 11, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $2,175 |
Feb 25, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,175 Price decreased by 0% |
Feb 20, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,180 Price decreased by 2% |
Feb 16, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,225 Price increased by 1% |
Feb 14, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,195 Price decreased by 0% |
Feb 12, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,205 Price decreased by 1% |
Feb 8, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,235 Price decreased by 1% |
Feb 7, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,265 Price increased by 1% |
Feb 6, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,235 Price decreased by 1% |
Feb 4, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,250 Price increased by 4% |
Feb 3, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,170 Price increased by 4% |
Jan 30, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,085 Price increased by 0% |
Jan 29, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,075 Price decreased by 1% |
Jan 28, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,105 Price increased by 0% |
Jan 20, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,100 Price decreased by 1% |
Jan 13, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,120 Price increased by 2% |
Jan 12, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,080 Price increased by 0% |
Dec 28, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,075 Price decreased by 0% |
Dec 27, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,080 Price decreased by 2% |
Dec 26, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,115 |
Aug 5, 2019 Source: LVR #2112180 | Sold | $258,000 |
Jul 29, 2005 Source: N/A | Sold | $261,406 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,954 | $283,646 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 711 Easter Lily Pl
- What is 711 Easter Lily Pl estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 711 Easter Lily Pl in Henderson, NV is $391,000.
- What is the price history for 711 Easter Lily Pl?711 Easter Lily Pl in Henderson, NV last sold for $258,000 in August 2019.
- Is Henderson a buyer's or seller's market?Henderson is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Henderson?The median sale price in Henderson is $485K. That is up $3.3K from the prior month.
- Does 711 Easter Lily Pl have air conditioning?Yes, 711 Easter Lily Pl in Henderson, NV has air conditioning.
- Does 711 Easter Lily Pl have a garage?Yes, 711 Easter Lily Pl in Henderson, NV has an attached garage.
Homes for rent near 711 Easter Lily Pl
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

