71 Eagle Point, Brandenburg, KY 40108
OFF MARKET

71 Eagle Point
Brandenburg, KY 40108

  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,460 sqft (on 0.25 acres)

$359,300

Trulia Estimate
as of May 17, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,063/mo*

$359,300

Trulia Estimate
as of May 17, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,063/mo*
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,460 sqft
(on 0.25 acres)

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Beautiful cape cod style home with a LAKE VIEW! This home features hardwood floors, granite counter tops, Whirlpool appliances, gas-log propane fireplace, and so much more. Done miss your chance to tour this gorgeous home.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 71 Eagle Point

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Heat Pump
Appliances & Utilities
DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Composition
Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2010
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Lot Information

Lot Area: 10890 sqft

Price History for 71 Eagle Point

DatePriceEventSource
09/24/2019$1,800ListingRemovedAgent Provided
07/23/2019$1,800Listed For RentAgent Provided
08/21/2018$255,400ListingRemovedAgent Provided
05/02/2018$255,400PriceChange
Agent Provided
03/29/2018$259,900Listed For SaleAgent Provided
05/24/2010$4,500Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2023
Tax$2,579
Assessment$221,000
Home facts updated by county records