$1,849,600
as of Sep 5, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,600 sqft
703 Stamm Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040
Home Highlights
Townhouse
1,600 sqft
$1,156/sqft
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Newly constructed two-story townhouse with private cozy back yard within walking distance to downtown Mountain View, public transit, and Hwy 237 & 85 freeways.
Full kitchen includes:
- Double Oven (Microwave convection and regular convection)
- New glass electric stovetop
- 27+ cubic feet refrigerator
- Granite countertop
- Ample cabinet storage plus matching desk and desk upper cabinet/ shelf
New stacked washer and dryer
Bathrooms (1 1/2 upstairs and 1 downstairs) include:
- Bathtubs with shower heads and shower wands
- Recessed mirrored medicine cabinets
- Half bathroom adjoins one of the bedrooms.
Bedrooms (2 upstairs and 2 downstairs) contain built-in sconce lights on both sides of beds, ceiling fans, and full closets with sliding doors.
Small rear yard has new deck with space for gardening.
Lots of natural light throughout.
Bonus room is wired for optional speakers.
Very private - Only shared wall is against kitchen / living room which is shared with garage.
One driveway parking space includes: 240V, 48 amp fast EV charger compatible with NACS and J1772 connectors. Ample additional parking is available in the cul de sac.
All electric (heat pump HVAC with two zones, heat pump water heater).
Schools include Bubb Elementary and Graham Middle. High school is either Mountain View High or Los Altos High.
Internet ready hookup
Separate address and utilities. Tenant pays for electricity and water. Owner pays for sewer and minimal garbage collection (recycling and composting are highly encouraged).
No smoking of any sort is allowed in townhouse and on property.
Owners live in separate house onsite and can provide quick maintenance responses.
First month rent, last month rent, and $2000 security deposit are required for move-in.
Please provide a response including information about:
- who will be living there,
- your ideal move-in date/period
- how many and what type of vehicles you have,
- your best contact information, and
- preferred viewing days and times.
Thank you for your interest.
One year lease.
Full kitchen includes:
- Double Oven (Microwave convection and regular convection)
- New glass electric stovetop
- 27+ cubic feet refrigerator
- Granite countertop
- Ample cabinet storage plus matching desk and desk upper cabinet/ shelf
New stacked washer and dryer
Bathrooms (1 1/2 upstairs and 1 downstairs) include:
- Bathtubs with shower heads and shower wands
- Recessed mirrored medicine cabinets
- Half bathroom adjoins one of the bedrooms.
Bedrooms (2 upstairs and 2 downstairs) contain built-in sconce lights on both sides of beds, ceiling fans, and full closets with sliding doors.
Small rear yard has new deck with space for gardening.
Lots of natural light throughout.
Bonus room is wired for optional speakers.
Very private - Only shared wall is against kitchen / living room which is shared with garage.
One driveway parking space includes: 240V, 48 amp fast EV charger compatible with NACS and J1772 connectors. Ample additional parking is available in the cul de sac.
All electric (heat pump HVAC with two zones, heat pump water heater).
Schools include Bubb Elementary and Graham Middle. High school is either Mountain View High or Los Altos High.
Internet ready hookup
Separate address and utilities. Tenant pays for electricity and water. Owner pays for sewer and minimal garbage collection (recycling and composting are highly encouraged).
No smoking of any sort is allowed in townhouse and on property.
Owners live in separate house onsite and can provide quick maintenance responses.
First month rent, last month rent, and $2000 security deposit are required for move-in.
Please provide a response including information about:
- who will be living there,
- your ideal move-in date/period
- how many and what type of vehicles you have,
- your best contact information, and
- preferred viewing days and times.
Thank you for your interest.
One year lease.
703 Stamm Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,600 sqft townhouse in Cuesta Park. More recently, it was listed as a rental in April 2026 with an asking price of $6,900 per month. That rental listing was removed on May 17, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,849,600, with a rent estimate of $7,025/month.
Home Details for 703 Stamm Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood, Tile |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Lawn |
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street Parking, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 703 Stamm Ave
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | Townhouse | $1,550,000 | 12/19/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,543 sqft | |
0.11 | Townhouse | $1,638,000 | 03/11/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,543 sqft | |
0.12 | Townhouse | $1,600,000 | 09/10/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,543 sqft | |
0.41 | Townhouse | $950,000 | 03/30/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,273 sqft | |
0.65 | Townhouse | $1,690,000 | 02/27/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,702 sqft | |
0.71 | Townhouse | $1,840,000 | 12/24/25 | 4 | 3 | 1,884 sqft | |
0.72 | Townhouse | $1,920,000 | 08/28/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,884 sqft | |
0.49 | Townhouse | $1,175,000 | 03/20/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,232 sqft | |
0.50 | Townhouse | $1,135,000 | 04/30/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,232 sqft | |
0.73 | Townhouse | $1,950,000 | 12/19/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,470 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Cuesta Park
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$7,025/mo
Average rent
$4.25K
$535MoM
Available listings
11
Around this home
What Locals Say about Cuesta Park
At least 15 Trulia users voted on each feature.
97 % Say there are sidewalks
96 % Say it's dog friendly
86 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
85 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
83 % Say people would walk alone at night
76 % Say parking is easy
76 % Say car is needed
74 % Say it's quiet
72 % Say streets are well-lit
65 % Say kids play outside
55 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
47 % Say yards are well-kept
34 % Say there's wildlife
21 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 17, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $6,300 |
May 8, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $6,300 Price decreased by 5% |
May 2, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $6,600 Price decreased by 4% |
Apr 17, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $6,900 |
Frequently asked questions about 703 Stamm Ave
- What is 703 Stamm Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 703 Stamm Ave in Mountain View, CA is $1,849,600.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about the Cuesta Park neighborhood?Residents describe the Cuesta Park neighborhood in Mountain View, CA as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and walkable to restaurants. See recently sold homes in Cuesta Park, Mountain View.
- Does 703 Stamm Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 703 Stamm Ave in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 703 Stamm Ave have laundry facilities?Yes, 703 Stamm Ave in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.
Homes for rent near 703 Stamm Ave
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

