70 Westerfield Rd, Nancy, KY 42544
OFF MARKET

70 Westerfield Rd
Nancy, KY 42544

  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,017 sqft (on 0.36 acres)

$100,500

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $648/mo*

$100,500

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $648/mo*
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,017 sqft
(on 0.36 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$101K
Since last month
Decreased$11K (-10.2%)
Since last year
Decreased$6K (-5.3%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +7% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$99K
July 2026$110K
June 2026$107K
May 2026$109K
April 2026$101K
March 2026$106K
February 2026$103K
January 2026$99K
2025
2024
2023

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
1.46
Single-Family Home
$156,000
10/22/25
2
1
1,815
1.04
Single-Family Home
$328,900
01/30/26
3
3
2,372
2.04
Single-Family Home
$13,100
12/08/25
2
2
1,160
2.14
Single-Family Home
$263,000
09/19/25
2
2
1,120
2.04
Single-Family Home
$120,000
03/19/26
3
2
1,152
2.39
Single-Family Home
$192,500
06/08/26
2
1
950
1.92
Single-Family Home
$300,000
08/20/26
4
2.5
2,048
2.28
Single-Family Home
$378,000
12/29/25
2
2
1,368
1.81
Single-Family Home
$245,000
03/26/26
4
3
2,049
2.99
Single-Family Home
$140,000
04/24/26
2
1
822

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.10
$112,100
3
1.5
816
Off Market
0.61
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.66
$215,200
3
2
1,620
Off Market
0.73
$193,900
2
1
952
For Sale
0.75
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.75
$151,900
2
1
640
Off Market
0.75
$193,900
2
1
952
For Sale
0.81
$209,900
2
1
950
For Sale
0.83
$212,900
2
1
1,000
For Sale
0.85
$194,900
2
1
624
For Sale
0.86
$24,900
-
-
-
For Sale
0.88
$138,000
2
1
960
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 70 Westerfield Rd.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1991
Lot Size
0.36 acres
Living Area
1,017 sqft
Price/Sqft
$99
Parking
Garage

About this House

This single-family home is located at 70 Westerfield Rd, Nancy, KY. 70 Westerfield Rd is in Nancy, KY and in ZIP code 42544. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 1,017 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.36 acres and was built in 1991.
70 Westerfield Rd, Nancy, KY 42544 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,017 sqft single-family home built in 1991. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $100,500, with a rent estimate of $1,019/month.

Home Details for 70 Westerfield Rd

Interior Features

Interior Details
Basement
Heating & Cooling
Heating: Wood PelletHeating Fuel: Wood Pellet
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: CompositionExterior: Cement ConcreteFoundation Type: Concrete BlockPatio
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Attached, Off Street

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1991
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.36 acres

Price and Tax history

YearProperty taxTax assessment
2025
$417
$45,000
Home facts updated by county records

Market trends in Nancy

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
61
5
MoM

Around this home

What Locals Say about Nancy

At least 8 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 90 % Say car is needed

  • 90 % Say parking is easy

  • 88 % Say kids play outside

  • 80 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 67 % Say it's quiet

  • 63 % Say there's wildlife

  • 55 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 50 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 40 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 36 % Say there are community events

  • 11 % Say streets are well-lit

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Clarababinski
    "Lake Cumberland is five minutes away and the county park with two boat ramps and a beach as well. There is also a stocked pond in the neighborhood "
  • Clarababinski
    "This is a quiet neighborhood with older homes. The town consists of three restaurants a bank, a post office, 1 independent grocery and 2 dollar stores. "
  • allen d.
    "Used to live here moved because of work. Has a great marina with what I would call fine dining on the water under a tiki hut type restaurant. The community is very close nit the type of neighborhood where people still help each other out for just about anything at the drop of a hat. If your looking for a community like things used to be with zero crime (never locked my doors in 12 years of living there) want to retire like the outdoors, fishing, hunting, 4 wheelers, friendly neighbors, cheep living, low taxes. Then I would recommend it. If your looking for nightlife parties, bars, shopping malls then no it's not for you. I would love to move back so day to retire life is much simpler in Jabez but I admit it's not for everyone."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 70 Westerfield Rd

  • What is 70 Westerfield Rd estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 70 Westerfield Rd in Nancy, KY is $100,500.
  • Is Nancy a buyer's or seller's market?
    Nancy is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Nancy?
    Residents describe Nancy, KY as well-kept, easy to park in, and neighborly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Nancy, KY.
  • What are the closest schools to 70 Westerfield Rd?
    The closest schools to 70 Westerfield Rd in Nancy, KY are Russell County High School (rated 4/10), Russell County Middle School (rated 6/10), Russell Springs Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 8/10).
  • How big is the lot at 70 Westerfield Rd?
    The lot at 70 Westerfield Rd in Nancy, KY is about 0.36 acres (15,681 sq ft).
  • Does 70 Westerfield Rd have a garage?
    Yes, 70 Westerfield Rd in Nancy, KY has a garage.

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 70 Westerfield Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 70 Westerfield Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item