$1,762,000
- 6 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 2,328 sqft
7 Bayview Ter, Mill Valley, CA 94941
Est. Refi. Payment $10,830/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.76MSince last month
Increased$18K (+1%)Since last year
Increased$305K (+20.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +10% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.76M |
| August 2026 | $1.76M |
| July 2026 | $1.75M |
| June 2026 | $1.78M |
| May 2026 | $1.79M |
| April 2026 | $1.74M |
| March 2026 | $1.74M |
| February 2026 | $1.71M |
| January 2026 | $1.62M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $1,500,000 | 10/14/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,719 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $1,998,000 | 11/04/25 | 4 | 3 | 1,997 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $1,625,000 | 06/17/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,421 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $2,255,000 | 07/22/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,880 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $2,450,000 | 10/02/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,279 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $1,265,000 | 11/24/25 | 2 | 1 | 969 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $2,610,000 | 06/05/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,932 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $3,500,000 | 11/12/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,617 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $1,470,000 | 11/07/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,284 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | $2,750,000 | 11/17/25 | 5 | 3 | 2,293 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $2,378,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,894 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $2,950,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,380 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $1,726,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,714 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $1,572,400 | 2 | 1 | 1,064 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $2,619,200 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,453 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $1,265,000 | 2 | 1 | 969 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $3,011,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,760 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $2,830,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,066 | For Sale | |
0.15 | $2,426,100 | 4 | 3 | 1,827 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $1,487,800 | 2 | 1 | 1,068 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $1,210,000 | 2 | 1 | 907 | For Sale | |
0.14 | $3,199,500 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,372 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1943
Living Area
2,328 sqft
Price/Sqft
$757
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 7 Bayview Ter, Mill Valley, CA. 7 Bayview Ter is in the Strawberry neighborhood in Mill Valley, CA and in ZIP code 94941. This property has 6 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 2,328 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 8581 sqft and was built in 1943.
7 Bayview Ter, Mill Valley, CA 94941 is a 6 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 2,328 sqft single-family home in Strawberry, built in 1943. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,762,000, with a rent estimate of $7,728/month.
Home Details for 7 Bayview Ter
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1943Year Updated: 1943 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Contemporary |
|
|---|
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8581 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $190,771 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mill Valley
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$2.48M
$73.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
108.3%
Price per sq ft
$1.14K
$54MoM
Available listings
40
14MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Strawberry
At least 36 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say it's dog friendly
88 % Say car is needed
87 % Say yards are well-kept
82 % Say there's wildlife
82 % Say people would walk alone at night
78 % Say parking is easy
78 % Say it's quiet
76 % Say there's holiday spirit
74 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
69 % Say neighbors are friendly
59 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
58 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
57 % Say kids play outside
53 % Say there are sidewalks
46 % Say there are community events
28 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 7 Bayview Ter
- What is 7 Bayview Ter estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 7 Bayview Ter in Mill Valley, CA is $1,762,000.
- Is Mill Valley a buyer's or seller's market?Mill Valley is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mill Valley?The median sale price in Mill Valley is $2.48M. That is up $73.33K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about the Strawberry neighborhood?Residents describe the Strawberry neighborhood in Mill Valley, CA as dog-friendly, well-kept, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Strawberry, Mill Valley.
- How big is the lot at 7 Bayview Ter?The lot at 7 Bayview Ter in Mill Valley, CA is about 0.20 acres (8,581 sq ft).
- Does 7 Bayview Ter have a garage?Yes, 7 Bayview Ter in Mill Valley, CA has a garage.