666 E 105th Pl
Chicago, IL 60628
Roseland- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 891 sqft
2 Beds
1 Bath
891 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 666 E 105th Pl, Chicago, IL. 666 E 105th Pl is in the Roseland neighborhood in Chicago, IL and in ZIP code 60628. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 891 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $79/sqft. This property has a lot size of 2016 sqft and was built in 1948.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$79/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 666 E 105th Pl
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake ShingleExterior: Stone |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1948 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $79/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2016 sqft |
Price History for 666 E 105th Pl
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 | $70,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2023 |
|---|---|
| Tax | |
| Assessment | $39,990 |
Home facts updated by county records