65 Patrick Way
Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
- 2 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,400 sqft
2 Beds
3 Baths
1,400 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
East facing unit with views of hills; newer carpet and paint; great shape. Appliances included. Min. of 1 year lease required. No smokers or pets.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$668/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 65 Patrick Way
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 5 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: OtherHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1995 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $668/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 871 sqft |
Price History for 65 Patrick Way
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2026 | $935,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 09/04/2025 | $965,000 | PriceChange | MetroList Services of CA #425024464 |
| 05/13/2025 | $979,000 | Listed For Sale | MetroList Services of CA #425024464 |
| 10/10/2011 | $2,200 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 08/18/2011 | $2,200 | Listed For Rent | Agent Provided |
| 10/31/2007 | $655,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 05/25/2001 | $494,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 03/18/1999 | $339,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 05/18/1995 | $255,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $11,601 |
| Assessment | $860,340 |
Home facts updated by county records