$284,800
as of Sep 3, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 841 sqft
- 2 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 841 sqft
641 Knoll Dr, Crestline, CA 92325
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
841 sqft
Price/Sqft
$339
Parking
Carport
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Welcome to my adorable and practical home in Crestline, CA! Unlike many mountain homes with cramped spaces and quirky layouts, this gem offers an open floor plan that feels more like a spacious studio. I've lived here for the past four years and have absolutely adored it, but it's time for me to embark on new adventures, and I'm excited to offer this cozy retreat to someone who will appreciate it as much as I have.
The entire interior has been renovated with brand new flooring and fresh paint, making it move-in ready. The home is equipped with modern conveniences including a washer and dryer combo unit, a gas fireplace to keep you warm during the chilly mountain nights, and an evaporative cooler for the summer months. The fully fenced backyard is perfect for outdoor relaxation, and the new hot water heater ensures you'll never run out of hot water.
There's plenty of storage throughout the home, with an attached shed, storage closet, attic space, and crawl spaces to meet all your needs. Additionally, the roof was replaced just last year, so you can rest easy knowing the home is well-maintained.
Rent is $1,900 a month, and that includes the sewer and the PO Box - Which is a big deal if you are new to the mountain because the post office is not assigning anymore boxes to people. But since I already have a box, you wont need to worry about not getting your mail.
The deposit is $2,900 WITH PETS. If you do not have any pets, the security deposit is $2,300.
I've loved living here in the mountainsit's truly the best place to be! If you have any questions or would like to know more, please feel free to message me. I'd be happy to share more about this wonderful home!
The entire interior has been renovated with brand new flooring and fresh paint, making it move-in ready. The home is equipped with modern conveniences including a washer and dryer combo unit, a gas fireplace to keep you warm during the chilly mountain nights, and an evaporative cooler for the summer months. The fully fenced backyard is perfect for outdoor relaxation, and the new hot water heater ensures you'll never run out of hot water.
There's plenty of storage throughout the home, with an attached shed, storage closet, attic space, and crawl spaces to meet all your needs. Additionally, the roof was replaced just last year, so you can rest easy knowing the home is well-maintained.
Rent is $1,900 a month, and that includes the sewer and the PO Box - Which is a big deal if you are new to the mountain because the post office is not assigning anymore boxes to people. But since I already have a box, you wont need to worry about not getting your mail.
The deposit is $2,900 WITH PETS. If you do not have any pets, the security deposit is $2,300.
I've loved living here in the mountainsit's truly the best place to be! If you have any questions or would like to know more, please feel free to message me. I'd be happy to share more about this wonderful home!
641 Knoll Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 841 sqft single-family home. It last sold for $175,000 on Aug 7, 2020 (9,111% above the $1,900 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in March 2026 with an asking price of $1,900 per month. That rental listing was removed on April 7, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $284,800, with a rent estimate of $1,806/month.
Home Details for 641 Knoll Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: FireplaceAir ConditioningCooling System: Central Air, Evaporative CoolingHeating Fuel: Fireplace |
Appliances & Utilities DryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Carport, On Site |
|
|---|
Smoke Free |
Comparable Sales for 641 Knoll Dr
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | Single-Family Home | $215,000 | 02/24/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,131 sqft | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $200,000 | 10/28/25 | 2 | 1 | 780 sqft | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $150,000 | 09/01/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 596 sqft | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $315,000 | 07/14/26 | 2 | 2 | 960 sqft | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $345,000 | 01/08/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,162 sqft | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $270,000 | 02/17/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 978 sqft | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $270,000 | 02/17/26 | 2 | 2 | 978 sqft | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $340,000 | 12/29/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,000 sqft | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $241,000 | 06/15/26 | 2 | 1 | 720 sqft | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $255,000 | 12/04/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,400 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Crestline
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$1,806/mo
Average rent
$1.95K
$250MoM
Available listings
54
Around this home
What Locals Say about Crestline
At least 138 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say there's wildlife
90 % Say it's dog friendly
87 % Say car is needed
76 % Say there's holiday spirit
72 % Say yards are well-kept
70 % Say it's quiet
70 % Say parking is easy
64 % Say neighbors are friendly
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
52 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
51 % Say people would walk alone at night
43 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
41 % Say kids play outside
40 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 7, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,900 |
Mar 7, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,900 |
May 25, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,900 |
Apr 24, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,900 |
Sep 18, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,800 |
Sep 5, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,800 |
Aug 7, 2020 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #RW2200827 | Sold | $175,000 |
Jun 17, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $175,000 |
Jun 10, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $175,000 |
Jun 21, 2017 Source: N/A | Sold | $154,000 |
May 16, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $147,900 |
May 9, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $147,900 |
Nov 28, 2016 Source: N/A | Sold | $77,000 |
Nov 11, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $77,000 |
Aug 13, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | PendingToActive | $77,000 |
Jul 30, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $77,000 |
Jul 19, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $77,000 |
Jun 17, 2016 Source: N/A | Sold | $120,000 |
Mar 6, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $82,900 |
Sep 20, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $82,900 Price decreased by 2% |
May 20, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $84,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $193,214 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 641 Knoll Dr
- What is 641 Knoll Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 641 Knoll Dr in Crestline, CA is $284,800.
- What is the price history for 641 Knoll Dr?641 Knoll Dr in Crestline, CA last sold for $175,000 in August 2020.
- Is Crestline a buyer's or seller's market?Crestline is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Crestline?The median sale price in Crestline is $358K. That is down $30.17K from the prior month.
- Does 641 Knoll Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 641 Knoll Dr in Crestline, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 641 Knoll Dr have laundry facilities?Yes, 641 Knoll Dr in Crestline, CA has in-unit laundry.
Homes for rent near 641 Knoll Dr
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

