$465,300
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,671 sqft
63 Barr Ln, Monroe, NY 10950
Est. Refi. Payment $3,202/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jun 21, 2021 for $375,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$465KSince last month
Decreased$400 (-0.1%)Since last year
Increased$10K (+2.2%)Since last sale
Increased$92K (+24.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +63% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $467K |
| August 2026 | $465K |
| July 2026 | $468K |
| June 2026 | $472K |
| May 2026 | $463K |
| April 2026 | $460K |
| March 2026 | $457K |
| February 2026 | $450K |
| January 2026 | $452K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.99 | Townhouse | $365,000 | 10/30/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,215 | |
2.35 | Townhouse | $990,000 | 12/03/25 | 3 | 4 | 2,441 | |
2.84 | Townhouse | $400,000 | 11/25/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,600 | |
4.16 | Townhouse | $899,500 | 01/07/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,700 |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $532,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,000 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $579,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,954 | Recently Sold | |
0.02 | $484,100 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,954 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $549,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,976 | For Sale | |
0.04 | $582,100 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,036 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $585,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,076 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $563,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,954 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $596,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,400 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $530,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,865 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $559,999 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,820 | For Sale | |
0.06 | $534,200 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,976 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $502,100 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,954 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2004
Living Area
1,671 sqft
Price/Sqft
$278
Parking
Garage
About this House
* Modern Design Living Space in this Stunning 3 Level Townhouse in Monroe's Best Commuter location-The Gated Meadow Glen Community * Highest Elevation for Gorgeous Sunset and Seasonal Water Views * 2 Bay Windows for Lots of Natural Light * Floor to Ceiling Windows * Contemporary Floor Plan looks sleek and clean in your Fabulous Living Room w Palladium and Bay Windows-H W Floors * Large Kitchen w Island, Breakfast Bar and Beautiful Sliding Doors w Transom Window to your Patio * Welcoming Dining Area also has H W Flooring and Designer Lighting * Master Bedroom is so Spacious , WIC and Master Spa Bath Featuring: Soaking Tub, Shower and Double Sinks * 2 Additional Bedrooms have Seasonal Pond Views, both well sized * Additional Bath for Kids and Powder room on Main level * Monroe Woodbury Schools with Pine Tree Smith Clove Elem. * Pool, Tennis, Gym, Playground and Clubhouse * Best Commuter to NYC, Westchest and Bergen Counties * Plenty of Storage Room in Basement * Total Star Savings: 865.11 not reflected *
63 Barr Ln, Monroe, NY 10950 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,671 sqft townhouse built in 2004. It last sold for $375,000 on Jun 21, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $465,300, with a rent estimate of $3,269/month.
Home Details for 63 Barr Ln
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Recreation Room |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, SolarAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: CarpetGated Entry |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherRefrigerator |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2004 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Stone, VinylPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 435 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 21, 2021 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6113613 | Sold | $375,000 |
May 15, 2021 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6113613 | Pending | $379,900 |
May 6, 2021 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6113613 | Listed For Sale | $379,900 |
Mar 19, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $329,900 |
Mar 5, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $329,900 |
Dec 2, 2005 Source: N/A | Sold | $379,319 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $295,100 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Monroe
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$533K
Sale-to-List Price
99.4%
Price per sq ft
$295
Available listings
238
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Monroe
At least 292 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say car is needed
85 % Say parking is easy
81 % Say yards are well-kept
80 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say there's wildlife
75 % Say it's dog friendly
69 % Say it's quiet
69 % Say kids play outside
68 % Say people would walk alone at night
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
42 % Say streets are well-lit
41 % Say there are sidewalks
37 % Say there are community events
33 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 63 Barr Ln
- What is 63 Barr Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 63 Barr Ln in Monroe, NY is $465,300.
- What is the price history for 63 Barr Ln?63 Barr Ln in Monroe, NY last sold for $375,000 in June 2021.
- Is Monroe a buyer's or seller's market?Monroe is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Monroe?The median sale price in Monroe is $533K.
- Does 63 Barr Ln have air conditioning?Yes, 63 Barr Ln in Monroe, NY has air conditioning.
- Does 63 Barr Ln have a garage?Yes, 63 Barr Ln in Monroe, NY has a garage.

