Home Highlights
Property Type
Apartment
Living Area
591 sqft
Parking
Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Welcome home to Bridge at Henley Apartments, located in Austin, Texas!
We offer exceptional one, two, and three bedroom apartments, along with many resort-style amenities, including a refreshing swimming pool, 24-hour fitness center with a yoga and spin studio, gaming lawns, dog wash station, clubhouse, covered outdoor kitchen, firepit area, business lounge, and so much more!
Bridge at Henley Apartments is located only six miles from downtown Austin. If you want to get out and about, you'll find great shopping, dining, and entertainment options very close by, such as 2nd Street District, South Congress District, The Buzz Mill, Waffle House, Cidercade Austin, Emo's Austin, Lady Bird Lake, and Boggy Creek Greenbelt. Bridge at Henley Apartments is also located near several of the area's top schools and employers, including Del Valle ISD, St. Edward's University, Austin Community College, Austin Energy, Planet Fitness, HEB, Amazon, and Austin-Bergstrom International Airport. With excellent access to major roads such as Highway 183 and Highway 71, you can be anywhere in the area in just minutes. Apartment living has never been so convenient! Come experience all the comforts we have to offer you in an ideal location. Call or visit Bridge at Henley Apartments today!
We offer exceptional one, two, and three bedroom apartments, along with many resort-style amenities, including a refreshing swimming pool, 24-hour fitness center with a yoga and spin studio, gaming lawns, dog wash station, clubhouse, covered outdoor kitchen, firepit area, business lounge, and so much more!
Bridge at Henley Apartments is located only six miles from downtown Austin. If you want to get out and about, you'll find great shopping, dining, and entertainment options very close by, such as 2nd Street District, South Congress District, The Buzz Mill, Waffle House, Cidercade Austin, Emo's Austin, Lady Bird Lake, and Boggy Creek Greenbelt. Bridge at Henley Apartments is also located near several of the area's top schools and employers, including Del Valle ISD, St. Edward's University, Austin Community College, Austin Energy, Planet Fitness, HEB, Amazon, and Austin-Bergstrom International Airport. With excellent access to major roads such as Highway 183 and Highway 71, you can be anywhere in the area in just minutes. Apartment living has never been so convenient! Come experience all the comforts we have to offer you in an ideal location. Call or visit Bridge at Henley Apartments today!
6107 E Riverside Dr #179, Austin, TX 78741 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 591 sqft apartment in Montopolis. More recently, it was listed as a rental in April 2024 with an asking price of $1,490 per month. That rental listing was removed on November 7, 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $1,316/month.
Home Details for 6107 E Riverside Dr #179
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Covered Detached Garage Parking Lot Garage Garage Other, On Site |
|
|---|
Community rooms Fitness Center |
|
|---|
ClubhousePool |
Comparable Sales for 6107 E Riverside Dr #179
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.57 | Apartment | - | 04/17/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,688 sqft | |
1.79 | Apartment | - | 01/21/26 | 1 | 1 | 396 sqft | |
1.90 | Apartment | - | 11/25/25 | 1 | 1 | 389 sqft | |
1.96 | Apartment | - | 07/08/26 | 2 | 1 | 925 sqft | |
2.55 | Apartment | - | 02/20/26 | 1 | 1 | 747 sqft | |
2.07 | Apartment | - | 05/13/26 | 2 | 3 | 1,520 sqft | |
2.27 | Apartment | - | 12/22/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,000 sqft | |
1.91 | Apartment | - | 06/05/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,240 sqft | |
2.71 | Apartment | - | 09/12/25 | 2 | 1 | 800 sqft | |
2.64 | Apartment | - | 12/03/25 | 1 | 2 | 1,018 sqft |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Around this home
What Locals Say about Montopolis
At least 52 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say car is needed
76 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say there are sidewalks
67 % Say parking is easy
66 % Say yards are well-kept
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
55 % Say kids play outside
50 % Say it's quiet
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
42 % Say there's wildlife
42 % Say streets are well-lit
36 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
31 % Say people would walk alone at night
29 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
26 % Say there are community events
25 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 7, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,380 |
Oct 31, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,425 Price increased by 3% |
Oct 24, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,385 Price decreased by 1% |
Oct 17, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,400 Price decreased by 3% |
Sep 27, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,440 Price decreased by 2% |
Sep 19, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,465 Price increased by 2% |
Sep 13, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,435 Price decreased by 1% |
Sep 5, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,450 Price increased by 1% |
Aug 30, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,430 Price decreased by 4% |
Aug 23, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,490 Price increased by 2% |
Aug 15, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,465 Price increased by 2% |
Aug 9, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,440 Price decreased by 2% |
Aug 8, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,470 Price increased by 2% |
Aug 2, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,440 Price decreased by 2% |
Aug 1, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,470 Price increased by 2% |
Jul 26, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,440 Price decreased by 3% |
Jul 11, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,490 Price increased by 1% |
Jul 5, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,480 Price increased by 1% |
Jun 27, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,465 Price decreased by 3% |
Jun 14, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,510 Price decreased by 1% |
Jun 13, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,525 Price increased by 1% |
Jun 7, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,510 Price increased by 3% |
May 10, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,465 Price decreased by 4% |
May 3, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,525 Price increased by 2% |
Apr 25, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,490 |
Frequently asked questions about 6107 E Riverside Dr #179
- Is Austin a buyer's or seller's market?Austin is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Austin?The median sale price in Austin is $586K. That is up $14.3K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about the Montopolis neighborhood?Residents describe the Montopolis neighborhood in Austin, TX as dog-friendly, pedestrian-friendly, and easy to park in. See recently sold homes in Montopolis, Austin.
- What are the closest schools to 6107 E Riverside Dr #179?The closest schools to 6107 E Riverside Dr #179 in Austin, TX are Baty Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 3/10), Del Valle High School (rated 2/10), John P Ojeda Junior High School (rated 3/10).
- Does 6107 E Riverside Dr #179 have air conditioning?Yes, 6107 E Riverside Dr #179 in Austin, TX has air conditioning.
- Does 6107 E Riverside Dr #179 have a pool?Yes, 6107 E Riverside Dr #179 in Austin, TX has a pool.
Homes for rent near 6107 E Riverside Dr #179
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

