$664,700
as of Sep 6, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 980 sqft
600 Rainbow Dr #112, Mountain View, CA 94041
Home Highlights
Apartment
Built in 1971
980 sqft
$678/sqft
Carport
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Spacious floor plan with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, crown molding, and a private balcony.
600 Rainbow Dr #112, Mountain View, CA 94041 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 980 sqft apartment built in 1971. More recently, it was listed as a rental in May 2025 with an asking price of $4,009 per month. That rental listing was removed on July 17, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $664,700, with a rent estimate of $4,565/month.
Home Details for 600 Rainbow Dr #112
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Carpet |
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Hot Tub or Spa |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1971 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Available months 3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13 |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage Parking: Carport Off Street Covered Parking Lot Other, On Site |
|
|---|
Community rooms Fitness Center |
|
|---|
Pool |
Comparable Sales for 600 Rainbow Dr #112
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.57 | Apartment | $950,000 | 08/18/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 sqft | |
0.66 | Apartment | $1,090,000 | 10/17/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,268 sqft | |
1.34 | Apartment | $675,000 | 11/07/25 | 1 | 1 | 750 sqft | |
1.63 | Apartment | $1,730,000 | 07/28/26 | 2 | 1 | 900 sqft | |
1.78 | Apartment | $6,850,000 | 06/30/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,000 sqft | |
1.57 | Apartment | $1,100,000 | 10/06/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,414 sqft | |
1.23 | Apartment | $668,000 | 04/07/26 | 2 | 1 | 894 sqft | |
1.22 | Apartment | $595,000 | 12/22/25 | 1 | 1 | 784 sqft | |
1.75 | Apartment | $4,100,000 | 04/16/26 | 1 | 1 | 500 sqft | |
0.46 | Apartment | $87,000,000 | 01/06/26 | - | 174,723 sqft |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Mountain View
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$4,565/mo
Average rent
$4.25K
$155MoM
Available listings
197
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 17, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $4,010 |
Jul 16, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $4,010 Price increased by 0% |
Jul 11, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,999 Price decreased by 0% |
Jul 10, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $4,010 Price increased by 0% |
Jul 8, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,999 Price increased by 1% |
Jul 5, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,974 Price decreased by 1% |
Jul 4, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $4,020 Price increased by 0% |
Jul 3, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $4,005 Price increased by 0% |
Jun 25, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,996 Price decreased by 0% |
Jun 24, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $4,015 Price increased by 0% |
Jun 21, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $4,008 Price increased by 0% |
Jun 14, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,996 Price decreased by 0% |
Jun 13, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $4,006 Price decreased by 2% |
Jun 11, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $4,106 Price increased by 3% |
Jun 9, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,996 Price decreased by 0% |
Jun 7, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,999 Price decreased by 1% |
Jun 5, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $4,021 Price decreased by 0% |
Jun 3, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $4,031 Price increased by 1% |
May 28, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,009 |
May 15, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $3,909 |
May 14, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,909 Price increased by 0% |
May 3, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,898 Price decreased by 3% |
May 1, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $4,009 Price decreased by 2% |
Apr 29, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $4,098 Price decreased by 0% |
Apr 28, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,109 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $41,682 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 600 Rainbow Dr #112
- What is 600 Rainbow Dr #112 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 600 Rainbow Dr #112 in Mountain View, CA is $664,700.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Mountain View?Residents describe Mountain View, CA as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and walkable to restaurants. See recently sold homes in Mountain View, CA.
- Does 600 Rainbow Dr #112 have a pool?Yes, 600 Rainbow Dr #112 in Mountain View, CA has a pool.
- Does 600 Rainbow Dr #112 have laundry facilities?Yes, 600 Rainbow Dr #112 in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.
Homes for rent near 600 Rainbow Dr #112
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

