$2,138,900
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,000 sqft
6 Mountain Ash, Irvine, CA 92604
Est. Refi. Payment $13,211/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$2.14MSince last month
Decreased$27K (-1.3%)Since last year
Decreased$104K (-4.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +71% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $2.14M |
| October 2026 | $2.14M |
| September 2026 | $2.17M |
| August 2026 | $2.18M |
| July 2026 | $2.25M |
| June 2026 | $2.29M |
| May 2026 | $2.31M |
| April 2026 | $2.31M |
| March 2026 | $2.33M |
| February 2026 | $2.32M |
| January 2026 | $2.21M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $1,900,000 | 10/02/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,317 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $1,700,000 | 12/05/25 | 5 | 3 | 2,272 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $1,846,000 | 07/31/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,022 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | $2,530,000 | 07/07/26 | 5 | 4 | 2,865 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $1,700,000 | 03/12/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,022 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $1,950,000 | 01/09/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,129 | |
0.65 | Single-Family Home | $2,220,000 | 04/24/26 | 5 | 3 | 3,000 | |
0.51 | Single-Family Home | $2,100,000 | 04/14/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,310 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $1,300,000 | 07/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,538 | |
0.63 | Single-Family Home | $2,490,000 | 06/26/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,854 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $2,570,400 | 5 | 4 | 3,201 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $1,859,600 | 3 | 3 | 2,317 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,678,200 | 2 | 2 | 1,803 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,864,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,317 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,810,800 | 4 | 3 | 2,242 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,798,500 | 4 | 3 | 2,248 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $2,002,100 | 3 | 2 | 2,635 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $2,511,500 | 5 | 3 | 2,800 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $3,180,900 | 4 | 5 | 3,703 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $2,366,700 | 4 | 3 | 2,595 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $2,304,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,987 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,754,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,982 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $2,547,200 | 5 | 4 | 3,650 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,546,300 | 2 | 2 | 1,803 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $2,021,500 | 4 | 3 | 2,595 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,900,500 | 4 | - | 2,248 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,879,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,982 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,973,300 | 4 | 3 | 2,296 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $2,184,400 | 3 | 3 | 2,527 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,799,300 | 3 | 2 | 2,000 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1980
3,000 sqft
$713/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 6 Mountain Ash, Irvine, CA. 6 Mountain Ash is in the Woodbridge neighborhood in Irvine, CA and in ZIP code 92604. This property has 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 3,000 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 5200 sqft and was built in 1980.
6 Mountain Ash, Irvine, CA 92604 is a 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3,000 sqft single-family home in Woodbridge, built in 1980. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $2,138,900, with a rent estimate of $7,050/month.
Home Details for 6 Mountain Ash
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: Central, SolarHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet, Laminate |
Interior Details AtticNumber of Rooms: 15Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Mud Room, Pantry, Workshop, Solarium AtriumCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
Security Security System |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: MetalExterior: Stucco, WoodLawnPatioPorchSprinkler System |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1980Year Updated: 1989 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Cape Cod |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5200 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $393,833 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Irvine
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.4M
$1.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
97.9%
Price per sq ft
$786
$11MoM
Available listings
896
62MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Woodbridge
At least 233 Trulia users voted on each feature.
95 % Say there are sidewalks
92 % Say it's dog friendly
84 % Say car is needed
81 % Say parking is easy
80 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
79 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
79 % Say kids play outside
78 % Say streets are well-lit
77 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say people would walk alone at night
75 % Say it's quiet
60 % Say yards are well-kept
60 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
60 % Say there's wildlife
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
40 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 6 Mountain Ash
- What is 6 Mountain Ash estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 6 Mountain Ash in Irvine, CA is $2,138,900.
- Is Irvine a buyer's or seller's market?Irvine is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Irvine?The median sale price in Irvine is $1.4M. That is down $1.67K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about the Woodbridge neighborhood?Residents describe the Woodbridge neighborhood in Irvine, CA as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. See recently sold homes in Woodbridge, Irvine.
- Does 6 Mountain Ash have air conditioning?Yes, 6 Mountain Ash in Irvine, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 6 Mountain Ash have laundry facilities?Yes, 6 Mountain Ash in Irvine, CA has in-unit laundry.