59 Maple Knoll Ct, Prosperity, SC 29127
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

59 Maple Knoll Ct
Prosperity, SC 29127

  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,000 sqft (on 0.83 acres)

$250,500

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,498/mo*

$250,500

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,498/mo*
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,000 sqft
(on 0.83 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$251K
Since last month
Decreased$3K (-1.2%)
Since last year
Increased$10K (+4.3%)
Since last sale
Increased$135K (+112.4%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +62% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$255K
July 2026$258K
June 2026$259K
May 2026$259K
April 2026$248K
March 2026$238K
February 2026$224K
January 2026$223K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
1.80
Mobile / Manufactured
$250,000
07/14/26
2
1
560
1.67
Mobile / Manufactured
$380,000
09/23/25
-
1,344
3.25
Mobile / Manufactured
$460,000
01/20/26
2
2
1,350
1.96
Mobile / Manufactured
$265,000
09/02/25
-
-
4.12
Mobile / Manufactured
$220,000
10/31/25
4
2
2,360
4.32
Mobile / Manufactured
$385,000
05/15/26
3
2
1,860
4.17
Mobile / Manufactured
$397,700
07/24/26
4
2
2,350
3.80
Mobile / Manufactured
$50,000
09/29/25
-
892
5.38
Mobile / Manufactured
$200,000
02/11/26
2
1
672
4.86
Mobile / Manufactured
$2,500
01/29/26
3
2
1,880

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.25
$775,900
3
3
3,001
For Sale
0.45
$1,495,000
5
3.5
4,001
For Sale
0.46
$865,000
4
3.5
3,100
For Sale
0.61
$32,000
-
-
-
Recently Sold
0.79
$390,000
3
2
1,624
Recently Sold
1.06
$800,000
-
-
-
For Sale
1.30
$699,900
4
2.5
2,380
For Sale
1.31
$590,300
3
2.5
1,857
Off Market
1.32
$449,900
3
2
1,144
For Sale
1.40
$419,900
3
2
1,280
For Sale
1.38
$242,400
3
2
-
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 59 Maple Knoll Ct.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Mobile/Manufactured
Year Built
1983
Lot Size
0.83 acres
Living Area
1,000 sqft
Price/Sqft
$251

About this House

ALMOST AN ACRE ON LAKE MURRAY WITH 220.5 FT. WATER FRONTAGE. THE 80 FOOT DOCK HAS WATER AND ELECTRICITY, GRANDFATHER CLAUSE APPLIES. CONCRETE SLAB NEXT TO THE DOCK, DRIVE YOUR BOAT IN/OUT. RV AND RV SITE WITH WATER,SEWER AND ELECTRIC HOOK-UP INCLUDED. ALSO HAS A 15X20 SHED TO STORE BOAT/CAR, 12X12 FISHING SHED AND FIRE PIT. A GREAT LOCATION ON THE LAKE.
59 Maple Knoll Ct, Prosperity, SC 29127 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,000 sqft mobile/manufactured built in 1983. It last sold for $120,000 on Aug 3, 2012. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $250,500, with a rent estimate of $1,534/month.

Home Details for 59 Maple Knoll Ct

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: CompositionExterior: OtherFoundation Type: Other

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1983
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Mobile Manufactured

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.83 acres

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Aug 3, 2012
Source: N/A
Sold
$120,000
Mar 30, 2012
Source: Agent Provided
Listed For Sale
$123,900
Nov 8, 2011
Source: Agent Provided
ListingRemoved
$167,000
Aug 7, 2011
Source: Agent Provided
PriceChange
$167,000
Price decreased by 14%
May 29, 2011
Source: Agent Provided
Listed For Sale
$195,000

Market trends in Prosperity

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
50
3
MoM

Around this home

What Locals Say about Prosperity

At least 10 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 86 % Say car is needed

  • 82 % Say parking is easy

  • 76 % Say there's wildlife

  • 64 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 62 % Say it's quiet

  • 54 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 42 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 42 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 40 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 35 % Say there are community events

  • 33 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 33 % Say kids play outside

  • 30 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 11 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Srhdmdk59q
    "I’ve lived here for seven years. Harbison is only 20 minutes away. I’m in between Chapin and Newberry and lake Murray is a short 20 minutes away to include Billy Dreher Island and Blacks Bridge with Fidler Blues off of 391."
  • Mandy K.
    "Nice and quiet, country living. No hustle and bustle. Great for pet owners. Friendly people. Laid back and relaxing environment."
  • Joshua P.
    "Everyone knows everybody. Huge July 4th fireworks celebration at Dreher Island State Park. Wonderful community!"
  • kenjonesmail
    "A terrific area for folks wanting a quiet, safe, seniors-oriented community on the lake. The community is well-kept, peaceful and secluded. A pleasant twenty minute drive is required to access shopping, restaurants, etc."
  • Cnelson
    "This area is very quiet and the view is breath taking. This has the ultimate country life atmosphere. "

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 59 Maple Knoll Ct

  • What is 59 Maple Knoll Ct estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 59 Maple Knoll Ct in Prosperity, SC is $250,500.
  • What is the price history for 59 Maple Knoll Ct?
    59 Maple Knoll Ct in Prosperity, SC last sold for $120,000 in August 2012.
  • Is Prosperity a buyer's or seller's market?
    Prosperity is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Prosperity?
    Residents describe Prosperity, SC as well-kept, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Prosperity, SC.
  • How big is the lot at 59 Maple Knoll Ct?
    The lot at 59 Maple Knoll Ct in Prosperity, SC is about 0.83 acres (36,154 sq ft).

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 59 Maple Knoll Ct

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 59 Maple Knoll Ct

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item