$1,420,200
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,433 sqft
565 Emily, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Refi. Payment $8,642/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.42MSince last month
Increased$100K (+7.6%)Since last year
Increased$9K (+0.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -3% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.42M |
| July 2026 | $1.32M |
| June 2026 | $1.59M |
| May 2026 | $1.56M |
| April 2026 | $1.46M |
| March 2026 | $1.18M |
| February 2026 | $1.41M |
| January 2026 | $1.41M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $2,075,000 | 03/16/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,022 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $2,350,000 | 05/18/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,389 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $2,700,000 | 03/25/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,616 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $2,455,000 | 03/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,302 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $1,960,000 | 04/13/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,302 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $1,850,000 | 04/23/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,068 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $2,190,000 | 12/18/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,576 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $2,500,000 | 10/14/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,345 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $2,060,000 | 04/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,526 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $2,630,000 | 06/01/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,834 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $1,210,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,120 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $1,199,500 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,120 | For Sale | |
0.05 | $657,200 | 2 | 1 | 796 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,282,700 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,134 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $505,000 | 1 | 1 | 578 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $476,100 | 1 | 1 | 578 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $816,200 | 1 | 1.5 | 920 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $1,553,500 | 3 | 1 | 864 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $1,650,800 | 3 | 1 | 816 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $1,755,100 | 4 | 2 | 1,100 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $2,075,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,022 | Recently Sold | |
0.21 | $1,820,000 | 3 | 1 | 960 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
1,433 sqft
Price/Sqft
$991
About this House
This single-family home is located at 565 Emily, Mountain View, CA. 565 Emily is in the North Wishman neighborhood in Mountain View, CA and in ZIP code 94043. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,433 sqft of floor space.
565 Emily, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,433 sqft single-family home in North Wishman. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,420,200, with a rent estimate of $6,471/month.
Home Details for 565 Emily
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 565 Emily
- What is 565 Emily estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 565 Emily in Mountain View, CA is $1,420,200.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- What are the closest schools to 565 Emily?The closest schools to 565 Emily in Mountain View, CA are Crittenden Middle School (rated 9/10), Jose Antonio Vargas Elementary (rated 8/10), Mountain View High School (rated 10/10).