5447 Congleton Cir
Clay, NY 13041
- 3 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,304 sqft
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,304 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 5447 Congleton Cir, Clay, NY. 5447 Congleton Cir is in Clay, NY and in ZIP code 13041. This property has 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and approximately 2,304 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $191/sqft. This property has a lot size of 9147 sqft and was built in 2005.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$191/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 5447 Congleton Cir
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 13Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Breakfast Nook, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Mud Room, PantryCeiling Fan |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum Vinyl |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalMicrowave |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2005 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Colonial |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features DeckExterior: VinylPatio |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $191/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 9147 sqft |
Price History for 5447 Congleton Cir
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2025 | $440,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 01/10/2018 | $240,000 | Sold | NYSAMLSs #S1080131 |
| 12/08/2017 | $235,000 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 12/08/2017 | $235,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 10/30/2017 | $235,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 10/06/2017 | $235,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 08/22/2005 | $241,645 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | |
| Assessment | $420,833 |
Home facts updated by county records