512 Ormsby Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
OFF MARKET

512 Ormsby Ave
Pittsburgh, PA 15210

Mt Oliver
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,400 sqft
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,400 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Single Family house with attached Garage! Cozy single story home with 2 bedroom , 1 bath. Single level living! Everything except basement and garage are on a single floor! For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from April 17, 2026

Listed
33 days ago

Home Details for 512 Ormsby Ave

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now

Interior Features

Appliances & Utilities
DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher
Heating & Cooling
Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Floors: Hardwood

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking: Detached, On Site

Price History for 512 Ormsby Ave

DatePriceEventSource
04/25/2025$5,000Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$258
Assessment$28,500
Home facts updated by county records

Comparable Sales for 512 Ormsby Ave

Sqft
0.19
Single-Family Home
$18,500
12/11/25
3
1
1,587
0.15
Single-Family Home
$43,000
03/31/26
3
1
1,484
0.55
Single-Family Home
$10,000
10/22/25
2
1
1,536
0.28
Single-Family Home
$20,000
08/13/25
3
1
1,284
0.38
Single-Family Home
$10,000
01/23/26
3
2
1,336
0.39
Single-Family Home
$19,000
07/22/25
2
0.5
894
0.52
Single-Family Home
$12,000
07/09/25
2
1
2,060
0.69
Single-Family Home
$5,000
09/23/25
3
1
1,870
0.21
Single-Family Home
$100,000
06/20/25
3
1
1,426
0.48
Single-Family Home
$20,000
05/30/25
2
1
1,664

Assigned Schools

These are the assigned schools for 512 Ormsby Ave.
The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Mt Oliver

At least 18 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 88 % Say kids play outside

  • 86 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 85 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 83 % Say there's wildlife

  • 81 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 64 % Say parking is easy

  • 63 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 54 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 54 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 50 % Say it's quiet

  • 45 % Say car is needed

  • 38 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 38 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 38 % Say there are community events

  • 38 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 37 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Alexandria W.
    "nothing anymore we don't do events like we used to. all the children have moved away. its mostly older couples "