Listed by Justin Jenewein, Keller Williams Real Estate Services, (818) 253-4545 . Bought with Keller Williams Real Estate Services
$1,111,100
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 981 sqft
4941 Lowell Ave, Glendale, CA 91214
Est. Refi. Payment $6,880/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Nov 29, 2023 for $985,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.11MSince last month
Decreased$12K (-1.1%)Since last year
Decreased$28K (-2.5%)Since last sale
Increased$128K (+13%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +113% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.11M |
| August 2026 | $1.11M |
| July 2026 | $1.13M |
| June 2026 | $1.12M |
| May 2026 | $1.12M |
| April 2026 | $1.12M |
| March 2026 | $1.14M |
| February 2026 | $1.14M |
| January 2026 | $1.1M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | Single-Family Home | $940,000 | 04/01/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,830 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $982,000 | 10/20/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,290 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $1,020,000 | 08/25/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,290 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $1,170,000 | 11/18/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,590 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $1,200,000 | 06/12/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,555 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $980,000 | 07/17/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,841 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $1,235,000 | 11/04/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,620 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $1,110,000 | 07/29/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,512 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $1,205,000 | 07/12/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,467 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $940,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,830 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $1,806,300 | 5 | 3 | 2,586 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,233,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,925 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $1,202,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,120 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $1,154,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,120 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $1,170,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,590 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $980,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,841 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $1,200,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,555 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $1,549,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,055 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $1,450,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,979 | For Sale | |
0.15 | $978,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,290 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1968
981 sqft
$1,133/sqft
2 Car Garage
About this House
Sold before processing.
4941 Lowell Ave, Glendale, CA 91214 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 981 sqft single-family home in Crescenta Highlands, built in 1968. It last sold for the $985,000 asking price on Nov 29, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,111,100, with a rent estimate of $3,583/month.
Home Details for 4941 Lowell Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 1Number of Bathrooms (full): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 981 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: 6 Burner Stove, DryerDryerLaundry: In Garage |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Wall FurnaceHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Wall Furnace |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: NoneSpa: NoneNo FireplaceNo Spa |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Common Walls: No One Above |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Levels: One |
View No ViewView: None |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Foundation: RaisedNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2Has a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
Pool Pool: None |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1968 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceStructure Type: HouseArchitecture: House |
Building Attached To Another Structure |
Property Information Parcel Number: 2571002044 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $985,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Wed Nov 29 2023 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Glendale |
|
|---|
Community Features: FoothillsNot Senior Community |
|
|---|
Association for this Listing: California Regional MLS (Ventura & Pasadena-Foothills AORs) |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7958 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA |
|
|---|
Mls Number: P1-15883Living Area Range Units: Square FeetCommon Interest: NoneUniversal Property Id: US-06037-N-2571002044-R-N |
|
|---|
Foothills |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 29, 2023 Source: CRMLS #P1-15883 | Sold | $985,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,024,793 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Glendale
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.26M
$20.83KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.8%
0.2%MoM
Price per sq ft
$751
$3MoM
Available listings
297
28MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Crescenta Highlands
At least 72 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say it's dog friendly
80 % Say car is needed
80 % Say there's holiday spirit
75 % Say yards are well-kept
71 % Say people would walk alone at night
71 % Say parking is easy
70 % Say there are sidewalks
69 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
64 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
63 % Say there's wildlife
61 % Say it's quiet
59 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
52 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say streets are well-lit
49 % Say kids play outside
45 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

The multiple listing data appearing on this website, or contained in reports produced therefrom, is owned and copyrighted by California Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. ("CRMLS") and is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Information provided is for viewer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties the viewer may be interested in purchasing. All listing data, including but not limited to square footage and lot size is believed to be accurate, but the listing Agent, listing Broker and CRMLS and its affiliates do not warrant or guarantee such accuracy. The viewer should independently verify the listed data prior to making any decisions based on such information by personal inspection and/or contacting a real estate professional.
Based on information from California Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. as of 2026-09-03 12:43:27 PDT and /or other sources. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information
Based on information from California Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. as of 2026-09-03 12:43:27 PDT and /or other sources. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information
Frequently asked questions about 4941 Lowell Ave
- What is 4941 Lowell Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 4941 Lowell Ave in Glendale, CA is $1,111,100.
- What is the price history for 4941 Lowell Ave?4941 Lowell Ave in Glendale, CA last sold for $985,000 in November 2023.
- Is Glendale a buyer's or seller's market?Glendale is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Glendale?The median sale price in Glendale is $1.26M. That is up $20.83K from the prior month.
- Does 4941 Lowell Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 4941 Lowell Ave in Glendale, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 4941 Lowell Ave have laundry facilities?Yes, 4941 Lowell Ave in Glendale, CA has laundry facilities.