$2,512,300
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,970 sqft
464 Sylvan Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041
Est. Refi. Payment $15,322/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$2.51MSince last month
Increased$56K (+2.3%)Since last year
Increased$185K (+7.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +41% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $2.56M |
| July 2026 | $2.51M |
| June 2026 | $2.58M |
| May 2026 | $2.5M |
| April 2026 | $2.54M |
| March 2026 | $2.55M |
| February 2026 | $2.5M |
| January 2026 | $2.38M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $2,910,000 | 06/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,654 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $2,610,000 | 07/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,088 | |
0.02 | Single-Family Home | $4,000,000 | 04/15/26 | 5 | 3 | 3,022 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $2,412,000 | 03/25/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,627 | |
0.47 | Single-Family Home | $2,415,000 | 04/08/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,603 | |
0.54 | Single-Family Home | $2,465,000 | 08/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,802 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $2,968,000 | 01/30/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,068 | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | $1,425,000 | 05/11/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,636 | |
0.59 | Single-Family Home | $2,610,000 | 03/25/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,214 | |
0.73 | Single-Family Home | $2,750,000 | 08/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,888 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $4,000,000 | 5 | 3 | 3,022 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $3,221,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,370 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $2,725,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,970 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $393,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,400 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $341,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,120 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $419,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,710 | For Sale | |
0.07 | $250,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,100 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $2,499,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,000 | For Sale | |
0.12 | $2,743,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,968 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $333,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,386 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $3,293,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,400 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $3,240,600 | 4 | 2 | 2,588 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1976
Living Area
1,970 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,275
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 464 Sylvan Ave, Mountain View, CA. 464 Sylvan Ave is in the Sylvan Park neighborhood in Mountain View, CA and in ZIP code 94041. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,970 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 6969 sqft and was built in 1976.
464 Sylvan Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,970 sqft single-family home in Sylvan Park, built in 1976. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $2,512,300, with a rent estimate of $6,894/month.
Home Details for 464 Sylvan Ave
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 8 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1976Year Updated: 1976 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6969 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $211,102 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Sylvan Park
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 464 Sylvan Ave
- What is 464 Sylvan Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 464 Sylvan Ave in Mountain View, CA is $2,512,300.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- What are the closest schools to 464 Sylvan Ave?The closest schools to 464 Sylvan Ave in Mountain View, CA are Edith Landels Elementary School (rated 8/10), Isaac Newton Graham Middle School (rated 8/10), Mountain View High School (rated 10/10).
- Does 464 Sylvan Ave have a pool?Yes, 464 Sylvan Ave in Mountain View, CA has a pool.
- How big is the lot at 464 Sylvan Ave?The lot at 464 Sylvan Ave in Mountain View, CA is about 0.16 acres (6,969 sq ft).